No risk to you — 100% satisfaction guaranteed! Order Now

CARRERA POWERBOAT CORP Serial Number Lookup and Hull Identification Number Decoder

Get a free boat VIN lookup and decode for CARRERA POWERBOAT CORP.

The first three characters of the Hull Identification Number (boat VIN) affixed to the transom of the boat hull designate the manufacturer of the boat. This is called the Manufacturers Identification Code (MIC) and are assigned by the U.S. Coast Guard. The MIC for CARRERA POWERBOAT CORP is XCS.

All manufacturers who historically used XCS:

  • CARRERA POWERBOAT CORP
  • UNO BOAT RIGGING CORP (OOB)

In Business We believe this boat manufacturer is currently in business.

Contact Details for CARRERA POWERBOAT CORP.

MIC
XCS
Address
23781 SW 133RD AVE
Continued
FACTORY ADDRESS: SAME AS ABOVE.
City
PRINCETON
State
FL
Zip
330322302
Country
USA
Status
In Business
Official
GIZ, ALYSSA
Phone
3052450220
Date in Business
2015-05-18T00:00:00
Date out of Business
None
Updated
2017-08-15T00:00:00
Type
Outboards, Open Motorboats, Jon Boats

MLS#137124,13210 SW 48TH ST  MIAMI  FL 33175. 111787 CHANGE CITY FM MEDLY TO MIAMI. 8/91 NAME & ADDRESS CHANGE; CG-5093 MSO MIA 910822. 5/27/1999 MAIL RETURNED NO FORWARDING ADDRESS.  010320 ASSETS ACQUIRED BY CARRERA SPORT FISHING BOATS (UCP).  CARRERA RE-ASSUMED THE XCS MIC BACK IN BUSINESS. MAJ

These are just some of the CARRERA POWERBOAT CORP Hull Id Numbers / Boat VINs we've seen when analyzing accident, registration and coast guard databases to try to determine if there is anything to worry about in the boat's history.

Sample CARRERA POWERBOAT CORP Hull Identification Numbers (HINs)

1XCS270
WP0BA2A9XCS72806
XCS0000202279
XCS000020279
XCS10053M75B
XCS18101J798
XCS18117M77E
XCS210010183
XCS210020383
XCS210030983
XCS210040983
XCS210050983
XCS210060684
XCS210070185
XCS210080185
XCS21009A686
XCS21010G687
XCS21A27L819
XCS240020178
XCS240040378
XCS240050378
XCS240060378
XCS240070578
XCS240080579
XCS240080678
XCS240090678
XCS240100878
XCS240120878
XCS240150978
XCS240160978
XCS240170978
XCS240181078
XCS240191178
XCS240200279
XCS240210379
XCS240220479
XCS240230379
XCS240240379
XCS240290579
XCS240310479
XCS240320579
XCS240330879
XCS240340679
XCS240390979
XCS240400979
XCS24040480
XCS240411079
XCS240450480
XCS240460580
XCS240470680
XCS2404907800
XCS240490880
XCS240520880
XCS240541180
XCS240541181
XCS240580481
XCS240590481
XCS240610681
XCS240620881
XCS240630981
XCS240660382
XCS240670382
XCS240690882
XCS240710882
XCS240720882
XCS240741182
XCS24D9663A2
XCS26A01E121
XCS26A02L122
XCS26A16B020
XCS26A28E919
XCS270
XCS270010885
XCS27001A696
XCS27001F293
XCS270020985
XCS27002H293
XCS27002H697
XCS270030286
XCS27004H687
XCS27005H687
XCS27005L596
XCS27006I687
XCS27007D696
XCS27007I687
XCS27008D696
XCS27008L687
XCS27009L687
XCS27010G697
XCS27011D7
XCS27011D787
XCS27012D787
XCS27013C787
XCS27015F788
XCS27017F788
XCS27018H788
XCS27019H788
XCS270201788
XCS270211788
XCS27021I788
XCS27022I788
XCS27023F889
XCS27024J788
XCS27027F889
XCS27027K788
XCS27028A888
XCS27029G889
XCS27031B888
XCS27035D888
XCS27036D888
XCS27037H889
XCS27039E888
XCS27041F889
XCS27042F889
XCS27043G889
XCS27044F889
XCS27046G889
XCS27047F889
XCS27048G889
XCS270491889
XCS27049I889
XCS27050K889
XCS27051K889
XCS27053F990
XCS27054D989
XCS27055H990
XCS27056G990
XCS2705B989
XCS27100D797
XCS27101H798
XCS27102H596
XCS27103I798
XCS27103K596
XCS28001I889
XCS296
XCS300010279
XCS300020879
XCS300030979
XCS300040979
XCS300050979
XCS300061079
XCS300080180
XCS300100380
XCS300110280
XCS300161080
XCS300170181
XCS300180181
XCS300180880
XCS300190281
XCS300191280
XCS300220681
XCS300230881
XCS300260583
XCS300270883
XCS300290783
XCS300300184
XCS300310784
XCS300321084
XCS300340385
XCS300354587
XCS30035H687
XCS30036E788
XCS30037F788
XCS30038K788
XCS30039J889
XCS320010283
XCS32001F293
XCS320020983
XCS320030983
XCS320040184
XCS320050484
XCS32005L889
XCS320060185
XCS32006F990
XCS320070485
XCS32007B989
XCS320080485
XCS320090885
XCS32009F990
XCS32009H990
XCS3200SL889
XCS320100885
XCS320110186
XCS32012H788
XCS32012K788
XCS32101G293
XCS32A23L718
XCS32A24J223
XCS32A24J819
XCS32A25J819
XCS32A26C323
XCS32A26K819
XCS32A27K223
XCS32A28L223
XCS32A29F323
XCS32A31D323
XCS32A33G324
XCS32A35G324
XCS32A37I324
XCS36002G990
XCS360030681
XCS36003J990
XCS360040881
XCS360060882
XCS360070882
XCS360080882
XCS360091183
XCS360110384
XCS360120884
XCS360130385
XCS36014I788
XCS36016A787
XCS360171788
XCS36017E686
XCS36101H798
XCS390030383
XCS390050984
XCS8406VL809
XCSA0762B000
XCSABSIM31KIT
XCSAG021J122
XCSAG032K122
XCSAG032L122
XCSAG033A222
XCSDASDCADCA
XCSE8593499
XCSE8662511
XCSE8672287
XCSE8673823
XCSE8710587
XCSE8718196
XCSE8752221
XCSPEBOA1239
XCSPMET1289S
XCSZ240500880
XCSZ7048G889