No risk to you — 100% satisfaction guaranteed! Order Now

VAGABOND SAILBOATS INC Serial Number Lookup and Hull Identification Number Decoder

Get a free boat VIN lookup and decode for VAGABOND SAILBOATS INC.

The first three characters of the Hull Identification Number (boat VIN) affixed to the transom of the boat hull designate the manufacturer of the boat. This is called the Manufacturers Identification Code (MIC) and are assigned by the U.S. Coast Guard. The MIC for VAGABOND SAILBOATS INC is VAG.

All manufacturers who historically used VAG:

  • VAGABOND SAILBOATS INC

No Longer in Business This boat manufacturer is no longer in business.

Contact Details for VAGABOND SAILBOATS INC.

MIC
VAG
Address
33012 CALLE PERFRCTO
City
SAN JUAN CAPI
State
CA
Zip
92675
Country
None
Status
Out of Business
Official
HOLDER, RON
Phone
None
Date in Business
1975-07-28T00:00:00
Date out of Business
1983-03-01T00:00:00
Updated
1984-11-06T00:00:00
Type
Sail, (w or without engine) Cat, Trimarans

VAGABOND WAS PURCHASED BY HOBIE CATHOBIE WILL CONTINUE PRODUCTION OF VAGABOND LINE UNDER HOBIECODE 'CCM'  -  VAGABOND WISHES TO REMAIN ON MLS11/84:3201 W FORDHAN BLVD/SANTA ANNA CA 92704/(714)979-9361

These are just some of the VAGABOND SAILBOATS INC Hull Id Numbers / Boat VINs we've seen when analyzing accident, registration and coast guard databases to try to determine if there is anything to worry about in the boat's history.

Sample VAGABOND SAILBOATS INC Hull Identification Numbers (HINs)

19VVAG6206A01
261204VAG706
6VAGA0151581
RB696F606VAGA
VAG000200183
VAG00360378
VAG00890281
VAG010903881
VAG01270183
VAG09780980
VAG0B0096909
VAG1007
VAG1022
VAG1023
VAG1303740779
VAG13840681
VAG144550681
VAG160170575
VAG16078M761
VAG17430682
VAG309130678
VAG309610980
VAG312650481
VAG31265O481
VAG41584I585
VAG52807M71A
VAG600640678
VAG6204
VAG66656
VAG66700480
VAG804441079
VAG804451079
VAG805300180
VAG805900280
VAG808480680
VAG809120780
VAG809400880
VAG810900181
VAG816230182
VAG820770483
VAG96358M751
VAGA00010880
VAGA000164176
VAGA00041080
VAGA00091080
VAGA00111080
VAGA00141080
VAGA00151080
VAGA00171080
VAGA00181081
VAGA00191080
VAGA00201180
VAGA00231180
VAGA00241180
VAGA00251181
VAGA00261080
VAGA00301180
VAGA0031180
VAGA00341180
VAGA00401280
VAGA00441180
VAGA00491280
VAGA00501280
VAGA00540181
VAGA00551280
VAGA00560181
VAGA00570181
VAGA00580181
VAGA00600181
VAGA00620181
VAGA00630181
VAGA00640181
VAGA0066018
VAGA00670181
VAGA00680181
VAGA00690181
VAGA00700181
VAGA00710181
VAGA00720181
VAGA00730181
VAGA00770281
VAGA00780281
VAGA00790281
VAGA00800281
VAGA00810281
VAGA00820281
VAGA00840281
VAGA00850281
VAGA00860281
VAGA00870281
VAGA00880281
VAGA00890281
VAGA00900281
VAGA00910281
VAGA00920281
VAGA00940281
VAGA00950281
VAGA00960281
VAGA00970381
VAGA00980381
VAGA00990381
VAGA01020381
VAGA01040381
VAGA01040875
VAGA01050381
VAGA01060381
VAGA01070381
VAGA01080381
VAGA01120381
VAGA01130381
VAGA01140381
VAGA01150381
VAGA01170381
VAGA01170581
VAGA01180381
VAGA01190381
VAGA01200381
VAGA01211075
VAGA01220481
VAGA01230481
VAGA01240481
VAGA01250481
VAGA01260481
VAGA01270481
VAGA01280481
VAGA01290481
VAGA01320481
VAGA01340481
VAGA01360481
VAGA0139O581
VAGA01400581
VAGA01410581
VAGA01450581
VAGA01460581
VAGA01490581
VAGA0151581
VAGA01520581
VAGA01540581
VAGA01550581
VAGA01560581
VAGA01570581
VAGA01580581
VAGA01590581
VAGA01610581
VAGA01630581
VAGA01640581
VAGA01670581
VAGA01690581
VAGA01710681
VAGA01730681
VAGA01740681
VAGA01770681
VAGA01790681
VAGA01800681
VAGA01810681
VAGA01820681
VAGA01830681
VAGA01840681
VAGA01850681
VAGA01860681
VAGA01870481
VAGA01870681
VAGA01880681
VAGA01900681
VAGA01910681
VAGA01920681
VAGA01930681
VAGA01950681
VAGA01960681
VAGA01980681
VAGA01990681
VAGA02010681
VAGA02020681
VAGA02030681
VAGA02040681
VAGA02050681
VAGA02060681
VAGA02070681
VAGA02090681
VAGA02110781
VAGA02130781
VAGA02140781
VAGA02150781
VAGA02180781
VAGA02190781
VAGA02200781
VAGA02210781
VAGA02230781
VAGA02280881
VAGA02290182
VAGA02300182
VAGA02310182
VAGA02320182
VAGA02330182
VAGA02340182
VAGA02350182
VAGA02370182
VAGA02380182
VAGA02390182
VAGA02420182
VAGA02430182
VAGA02440182
VAGA02450182
VAGA02470182
VAGA02590676
VAGA02610282
VAGA0261282
VAGA02620282
VAGA02630282
VAGA02650282
VAGA02660282
VAGA02670282
VAGA02680282
VAGA026I282
VAGA02700382
VAGA02710382
VAGA02720382
VAGA02730382
VAGA02748382
VAGA02750382
VAGA02760382
VAGA02770382
VAGA02790482
VAGA02800482
VAGA02810482
VAGA02820482
VAGA02830382
VAGA02840482
VAGA02850482
VAGA02860482
VAGA02870482
VAGA02880482
VAGA02910582
VAGA02940582
VAGA02970682
VAGA03050782
VAGA03060782
VAGA03070882
VAGA03080882
VAGA03100882
VAGA03110882
VAGA03120183
VAGA03140183
VAGA03150183
VAGA03160183
VAGA03170183
VAGA03180183
VAGA03210183
VAGA03220183
VAGA03220283