No risk to you — 100% satisfaction guaranteed! Order Now

PETERSON BOAT SPECIALTIES Serial Number Lookup and Hull Identification Number Decoder

Get a free boat VIN lookup and decode for PETERSON BOAT SPECIALTIES.

The first three characters of the Hull Identification Number (boat VIN) affixed to the transom of the boat hull designate the manufacturer of the boat. This is called the Manufacturers Identification Code (MIC) and are assigned by the U.S. Coast Guard. The MIC for PETERSON BOAT SPECIALTIES is PBS.

All manufacturers who historically used PBS:

  • PETERSON BOAT SPECIALTIES
  • LAVY CRAFT (OOB)
  • PICO BOAT SHOP (OOB)

No Longer in Business This boat manufacturer is no longer in business.

Contact Details for PETERSON BOAT SPECIALTIES.

MIC
PBS
Address
3319 PALO VERDE BLVD S
City
LAKE HAVASU CITY
State
AZ
Zip
864042740
Country
None
Status
Out of Business
Official
PETERSON, TOM
Phone
6262587207
Date in Business
2009-02-10T00:00:00
Date out of Business
2011-10-05T00:00:00
Updated
2011-10-05T00:00:00
Type
Thrillcraft, jet boats, ski boats

9/90 SEE 'LCJ'.  ASSIGNED TO LAVY CRAFT, AT 14307 PROCTOR AVE, CITY/INDUSTRY, CA FROM 08/72 TO 09/90.  NEW COMPANY: PETERSON BOAT SPECIALTIES, MODEL: PLACECRAFT (19 FT).  100511 (RDH) POC TOM PETERSON REQUESTED HIS MIC BE DEACTIVATED.

These are just some of the PETERSON BOAT SPECIALTIES Hull Id Numbers / Boat VINs we've seen when analyzing accident, registration and coast guard databases to try to determine if there is anything to worry about in the boat's history.

Sample PETERSON BOAT SPECIALTIES Hull Identification Numbers (HINs)

000000315PBS
1015PBSFJRBU
1619PBSFBL0003
2422PBS1096
2422PBSPBL0001
2422PBSPBL0089
2422PBSPBL0190
2422PBSPBU0197
2422PBSPEG0001
57M1970DE11A17PB
5PBS7005F001
PBS0002373
PBS000270774
PBS000280279
PBS001160877
PBS0035N
PBS00390574
PBS00660675
PBS02743M74D
PBS08266A191
PBS14070H889
PBS15223F890
PBS17080573
PBS19004J910
PBS22932D989
PBS26I23D090
PBS38159E202
PBS40333D787
PBS43002F909
PBS800690875
PBSA0018573
PBSA0021573
PBSA00501074
PBSA00590174
PBSA00680875
PBSA01010877
PBSA01061277
PBSA01130278
PBSA01130378
PBSB00034174
PBSB00190573
PBSB00440674
PBSB00570375
PBSB0078176
PBSB00891076
PBSB00980677
PBSB01170478
PBSB01180578
PBSB01200578
PBSBD6B16V00
PBSBSA228A616
PBSC0007273
PBSC00790176
PBSCB195D818
PBSCD007273
PBSD01100278
PBSD01120278
PBSD01220678
PBSFBU00O990
PBSFJREG0067
PBSM72353M78
PBSR15N1L100
PBSR15N2N100
PBSR16M9W100
PBSR21N5R100
PBSSB079H516
PBSSB171L516
PBSY2364D515
Q1PBS003J213
Q1PBS013C112
Q1PBS15C919
S4PBSK45B000