No risk to you — 100% satisfaction guaranteed! Order Now

OSPREY BOATS INC Serial Number Lookup and Hull Identification Number Decoder

Get a free boat VIN lookup and decode for OSPREY BOATS INC.

The first three characters of the Hull Identification Number (boat VIN) affixed to the transom of the boat hull designate the manufacturer of the boat. This is called the Manufacturers Identification Code (MIC) and are assigned by the U.S. Coast Guard. The MIC for OSPREY BOATS INC is OBJ.

All manufacturers who historically used OBJ:

  • OSPREY BOATS INC

No Longer in Business This boat manufacturer is no longer in business.

Contact Details for OSPREY BOATS INC.

MIC
OBJ
Address
510 SE 4TH COURT
City
CHIEFLAND
State
FL
Zip
32626
Country
None
Status
Out of Business
Official
DOYLE, GLENN
Phone
9044937633
Date in Business
1983-03-29T00:00:00
Date out of Business
1994-05-25T00:00:00
Updated
1994-06-09T00:00:00
Type
Outboards, Open Motorboats, Jon Boats

OOB AS PER CG-5093 FROM MSO

These are just some of the OSPREY BOATS INC Hull Id Numbers / Boat VINs we've seen when analyzing accident, registration and coast guard databases to try to determine if there is anything to worry about in the boat's history.

Sample OSPREY BOATS INC Hull Identification Numbers (HINs)

OBJ00002C393
OBJ00004D393
OBJ00005D393
OBJ00007D393
OBJ00008D393
OBJ00009D393
OBJ00010D393
OBJ00012E393
OBJ00013E393
OBJ00014E393
OBJ00015E393
OBJ00016E393
OBJ00017E393
OBJ00018B202
OBJ00018E393
OBJ00019E393
OBJ00020E393
OBJ00022E393
OBJ00023E393
OBJ00024F393
OBJ00025F393
OBJ00026F393
OBJ00027F393
OBJ0037989
OBJ1097257
OBJ24017D090
OBJ24044D888
OBJ50028F393
OBJ50041G394
OBJ50042G394
OBJ50043G394
OBJ50048H394
OBJ50049H394
OBJ50053I394
OBJ50055I394
OBJ50062J394
OBJ500663J394
OBJ50066J394
OBJ50067J394
OBJ50069K394
OBJ50072L394
OBJ50077A494
OBJ67772H787
OBJ788
OBJD0001K394
OBJE0033F393
OBJE0034F393
OBJE0035F393
OBJE0037F394
OBJE0039I394
OBJE0040I394
OBJE0041I394
OBJE0043J394
OBJE0045J394
OBJE0046K394
OBJE0048K394
OBJE0049L394
OBJE0050A494
OBJE0051A494
OBJE0052A494
OBJE0053C194
OBJE0053C494
OBJE0056D494
OBJE0057D494
OBJE0061E494
OBJE0201E495
OBJECTOBJECT
OBJED200E495
OBJF0001I394
OBJF0200E495
OBJF0201F495
OBJF1406O210
OBJF14120607
OBJF14150403
OBJF14180309
OBJF14200505
OBJF14230602
OBJF14380410
OBJF1454302
OBJN0036F394
OBJN0037G394
OBJN0038F394
OBJN0039G394
OBJN0041H394
OBJN0042H394
OBJN0043H394
OBJN0044I394
OBJN0045I394
OBJN00461394
OBJN0046I394
OBJN0047I394
OBJN0048I394
OBJN0050J394
OBJN0051J394
OBJN0052J394
OBJN0054K394
OBJN0055J394
OBJN0055K394
OBJN0056J394
OBJN0057J394
OBJN0058J394
OBJN0059K394
OBJN0060J394
OBJN0061K394
OBJN0062K394
OBJN0063K394
OBJN00641L394
OBJN0064K394
OBJN0065K394
OBJN0066K394
OBJN0067K394
OBJN0068L394
OBJN0069L394
OBJN00702394
OBJN0070L394
OBJN0071L394
OBJN0073A494
OBJN0074A494
OBJN0075A494
OBJN0076A494
OBJN0077A94
OBJN0100E495
OBJN0674A494
OBJRD0003393
OBJRD0004393
OBJS0001C394
OBJS0034F394
OBJS0038F394
OBJS0040G394
OBJS0041G394
OBJS0044H394
OBJS0045H394
OBJS0046H394
OBJS0047H394
OBJS0049H394
OBJS0050I394
OBJS0054I394
OBJS00551394
OBJS0056I394
OBJS0058J394
OBJS0059J394
OBJS0060J394
OBJS0061J394
OBJS0062J394
OBJS0064J394
OBJS0065J394
OBJS0066J394
OBJS0068K394
OBJS0069K394
OBJS0070K394
OBJS0071K394
OBJS0071L394
OBJS0074L394
OBJS0075L394
OBJS0076A494
OBJS0201F495
OBJSOO68K394
OBJT0030F393
OBJT0031F393
OBJT0032F393
OBJT0033F394
OBJT0035J394
OBJT0036J394
OBJT0037K394
OBJT0038K394
OBJT0039K394
OBJT0040K394
OBJT0041K394
OBJT0042K394
OBJT0043K394
OBJT0044L394
OBJT0045A494
OBJT0047A494
OBJT0049A494
OBJT0050A494
OBJT0051A494
OBJT0054E494
OBJT0055E494
OBJT0056E494
OBJT0057E494
OBJT0058E494
OBJT0101F495
OBJT0253D494
OBJY9931D010