No risk to you — 100% satisfaction guaranteed! Order Now

THE ANCHORAGE INC Serial Number Lookup and Hull Identification Number Decoder

Get a free boat VIN lookup and decode for THE ANCHORAGE INC.

The first three characters of the Hull Identification Number (boat VIN) affixed to the transom of the boat hull designate the manufacturer of the boat. This is called the Manufacturers Identification Code (MIC) and are assigned by the U.S. Coast Guard. The MIC for THE ANCHORAGE INC is DYE.

All manufacturers who historically used DYE:

  • THE ANCHORAGE INC
  • DYER BOATS

In Business We believe this boat manufacturer is currently in business.

Contact Details for THE ANCHORAGE INC.

MIC
DYE
Address
PO BOX 403
Continued
FACTORY: 57 MILLER STREET, WARREN, RI 02885
City
WARREN
State
RI
Zip
02885
Country
None
Status
In Business
Official
JONES, TAD
Phone
4012453300
Date in Business
1972-10-19T00:00:00
Date out of Business
None
Updated
2016-12-07T00:00:00
Type
Outboards, Open Motorboats, Jon Boats
Type
Inboards, Cabin Cruisers

These are just some of the THE ANCHORAGE INC Hull Id Numbers / Boat VINs we've seen when analyzing accident, registration and coast guard databases to try to determine if there is anything to worry about in the boat's history.

Sample THE ANCHORAGE INC Hull Identification Numbers (HINs)

0DYE0252J485
0DYE0312K394
0DYEC154M80C
0DYEC234B686
0DYEJ0331H90
0DYEJ1830678
1DYE0149G586
6DYE3373L506
6DYE4441B505
DYE00220876
DYE00437F898
DYE0117380
DYE01264M84B
DYE0149G586
DYE0236M830
DYE101730178
DYE10919M78A
DYE11264M78D
DYE14149M84G
DYE1598ZJ485
DYE161133674
DYE16213C585
DYE1631363
DYE18517B888
DYE2468M75F
DYE2599M77D
DYE308168
DYE360380284
DYE36061C585
DYE365182
DYE380100373
DYE401180274
DYE42200J586
DYE4568
DYE45744D999
DYE487950674
DYE5288K091A
DYE5546M81G
DYE614846L87
DYE6746C707
DYE6849711C75
DYE77257
DYE8427M81H
DYE848870275
DYE85372M806
DYE86370F292
DYE90052F787
DYE90390M79B
DYE90460484
DYEA00480974
DYEA06841074
DYEA23110562
DYEA2504M781
DYEA32620562
DYEA61110473
DYEA61421272
DYEA61441272
DYEA61491272
DYEA616101I73
DYEA61640173
DYEA61700173
DYEA61760173
DYEA61780173
DYEA61820173
DYEA61920173
DYEA62020273
DYEA62070273
DYEA62260273
DYEA62450373
DYEA63120573
DYEA63420673
DYEA63570773
DYEA63630773
DYEA63700773
DYEA63950973
DYEA64091273
DYEA64101073
DYEA64301173
DYEA64521273
DYEA64810174
DYEA64950174
DYEA64C114
DYEA65080274
DYEA65100274
DYEA65130374
DYEA65180374
DYEA65460474
DYEA65500474
DYEA6562074
DYEA65700574
DYEA65770574
DYEA66070674
DYEA66290874
DYEA6630874
DYEA66360974
DYEA66400974
DYEA66420974
DYEA66531C74
DYEA66561074
DYEA66581074
DYEA66801074
DYEA6680974
DYEA66821074
DYEA66971174
DYEA67081174
DYEA67251274
DYEA67401274
DYEA67421274
DYEA67650175
DYEA67660175
DYEA67730I75
DYEA68420375
DYEA68540375
DYEA68630375
DYEA68710475
DYEA68820375
DYEA6884O475
DYEA68910273
DYEA69230675
DYEA69320875
DYEA69340875
DYEA69460975
DYEA69560975
DYEA6969075
DYEA69721075
DYEA6990
DYEA69921175
DYEA69951175
DYEA70181275
DYEA70251275
DYEA70450276
DYEA70460276
DYEA70860476
DYEA709275
DYEA71040576
DYEA71050576
DYEA71280976
DYEA71420976
DYEA71500976
DYEA72031276
DYEA7231M77G
DYEA7238M77G
DYEA7241M77G
DYEA7248Y77H
DYEA7250M77H
DYEA7260M77H
DYEA7265M77H
DYEA7267M77I
DYEA7274M771
DYEA7281M771
DYEA7288M77H
DYEA7289M771
DYEA7323M77K
DYEA7342M78A
DYEA7362M78B
DYEA7374M780
DYEA7377M78C
DYEA7378M780
DYEA7385M780
DYEA7385M78D
DYEA7386M78D
DYEA7392M78E
DYEA7394M78E
DYEA7420M786
DYEA7424
DYEA7436M78G
DYEA7452M78H
DYEA7455M78H
DYEA7485M781
DYEA7497M781
DYEA7504N781
DYEA7520M78J
DYEA7522M78J
DYEA7534M78K
DYEA7542M78K
DYEA7551M78K
DYEA7568M78K
DYEA7573M79A
DYEA7590M79A
DYEA7600M79A
DYEA7601M79H
DYEA7606M79B
DYEA7616M79B
DYEA7624M79B
DYEA7635M79B
DYEA7640M79B
DYEA7652M790
DYEA7654M760
DYEA7656M79C
DYEA7659M790
DYEA765M790
DYEA7662M79C
DYEA7671M79C
DYEA7687M79D
DYEA7691M79D
DYEA7699M79D
DYEA7701M790
DYEA7704M790
DYEA7706M79D
DYEA7711M79D
DYEA7717M79E
DYEA7727
DYEA7744M78E
DYEA7758M79F
DYEA7762M79F
DYEA7763M79F
DYEA7766M79F
DYEA7779M79F
DYEA7790M790
DYEA7804M79G
DYEA7851M79H
DYEA7855M79H
DYEA7856M79H
DYEA7862M791
DYEA7863M791
DYEA7866M79I
DYEA7873M79I
DYEA7876M791
DYEA7882M79I
DYEA7886M79I
DYEA7903M79J
DYEA7905M79J
DYEA7913M79J
DYEA7925M79K
DYEA7935M79L
DYEA7940M80A
DYEA7943M80A
DYEA7961M80D
DYEA7965M80D
DYEA7968M80E
DYEA7968MB0E
DYEA7979M80E
DYEA7996M80E
DYEA8001M80F
DYEA8007M80F
DYEA8009M80F
DYEA8018M80F
DYEA8018M8OF
DYEA8024M80F
DYEA8028M80F
DYEA8033M80F
DYEA8045N80G
DYEA8048M80G
DYEA8060M80G
DYEA8061M80G
DYEA8067M80G
DYEA8074M80G
DYEA8079M80G
DYEA8086M80G
DYEA8094M80I