No risk to you — 100% satisfaction guaranteed! Order Now

BILLET BOATS Serial Number Lookup and Hull Identification Number Decoder

Get a free boat VIN lookup and decode for BILLET BOATS.

The first three characters of the Hull Identification Number (boat VIN) affixed to the transom of the boat hull designate the manufacturer of the boat. This is called the Manufacturers Identification Code (MIC) and are assigned by the U.S. Coast Guard. The MIC for BILLET BOATS is BBN.

All manufacturers who historically used BBN:

  • BILLET BOATS
  • GRAYLING PADDLECRAFT (OOB)
  • GRAYLING CANOE CO (OOB)
  • GRAYLING POLCRAFT LTD (OOB)

No Longer in Business This boat manufacturer is no longer in business.

Contact Details for BILLET BOATS.

MIC
BBN
Address
P.O. BOX 31
Continued
FACTORY IN ARIZONA
City
PALO VERDE
State
CA
Zip
92266
Country
None
Status
Out of Business
Official
DOKTER, FRANK
Phone
6198543322
Date in Business
1994-04-11T00:00:00
Date out of Business
2007-02-26T00:00:00
Updated
2007-02-28T00:00:00
Type
Thrillcraft, jet boats, ski boats

(BBN) WAS GRAYLING PADDLECRAFT. 824  PORTER ST, EASTON PA 18042, OOB 800801.  950920 CHANGED MSO FROM LOS TO SDC BECAUSE FACTORY IS IN ARIZONA PER MSO LOS. 2/26/2007 OOB PER PPG

These are just some of the BILLET BOATS Hull Id Numbers / Boat VINs we've seen when analyzing accident, registration and coast guard databases to try to determine if there is anything to worry about in the boat's history.

Sample BILLET BOATS Hull Identification Numbers (HINs)

1650BBNM7300
AR282BBN
BBN02151M75K
BBN02152M75K
BBN02254M76B
BBN02264M77H
BBN02265M77HK
BBN02344M77B
BBN02348M77
BBN02351M77L
BBN07CUI506
BBN19T1070427
BBN2102M74J
BBN2104M74J
BBN30CUM203
BBN39427A202
BBN41CUH607
BBN50152M79D
BBN50533K990
BBN53CU1506
BBN56CSK708
BBN56CUI506
BBN70CSK506
BBN74CUH809
BBN78000CUI3
BBN80CSK506
BBN86CUA303
BBN89CUA303
BBN90CYA303
BBN96CUH607
BBNA0001C020
BBNA0007E222
BBNA0008G223
BBNBK77CSJ708
BBND2115M74L
BBNDA064K889
BBNH5261M79H
BBNJ1000169
BBNJ1000176
BBNJ1000512
BBNJ1000693
BBNJ1001077
BBNJ1001104
BBNJ1010175
BBNJ1010829
BBNJ1010848
BBNJ1010856
BBNJ1010929
BBNJ1011157
BBNJ1011316
BBNJ1011355
BBNJ1011444
BBNJ1011564
BBNJ1011567
BBNJ101156I4
BBNJ1011745
BBNJ1011803
BBNJ1011804
BBNJ1011806
BBNJ1011809
BBNJ1011811
BBNJ1011948
BBNJ1012011
BBNJ1012027
BBNJ1012109
BBNJ1012406
BBNJ1012733
BBNJ1012807
BBNJ1012809
BBNJ1012811
BBNJ1013332
BBNJ1013389
BBNJ1013780
BBNJ1013800
BBNJ1013842
BBNJ1013858
BBNJ1014085
BBNJ1014247
BBNJ1014400
BBNJ1014530
BBNJ1014985
BBNJ1015060
BBNJ1015265
BBNJ1015922
BBNJ1015939
BBNJ1017073
BBNJ1017918
BBNJ1017948
BBNJ1017949
BBNJ1018503
BBNJ1018506
BBNJ1018551
BBNJ10KF1668
BBNJ6000167
BBNJ8000192
BBNM76000276
BBNO239OM78F
BBNS4040J889
BBNTW1154M82
BBNVB087H990
BBNX6822M79H
BBNZ7B167I687
BBNZ8M2461889
F1BBNU11316