No risk to you — 100% satisfaction guaranteed! Order Now

BLEW BAYOU FABRICATION Serial Number Lookup and Hull Identification Number Decoder

Get a free boat VIN lookup and decode for BLEW BAYOU FABRICATION.

The first three characters of the Hull Identification Number (boat VIN) affixed to the transom of the boat hull designate the manufacturer of the boat. This is called the Manufacturers Identification Code (MIC) and are assigned by the U.S. Coast Guard. The MIC for BLEW BAYOU FABRICATION is BBD.

All manufacturers who historically used BBD:

  • BLEW BAYOU FABRICATION
  • BAYBOAT (OOB)

In Business We believe this boat manufacturer is currently in business.

Contact Details for BLEW BAYOU FABRICATION.

MIC
BBD
Address
19300 STATE RD 60E
Continued
STATE LIC S3106
City
LAKE WALES
State
FL
Zip
338988699
Country
None
Status
In Business
Official
NOWLING, DEANNA
Phone
7724738898
Date in Business
2010-02-01T00:00:00
Date out of Business
None
Updated
2012-01-13T00:00:00
Type
Airboats

MIC PREVIOULSY ASSIGNED TO BALLARD BT BLDG & DOCK OOB 12/79 LJA. 08/29/2001 OOB PER RNI. BAYBOAT (SCITUATE MA) IB-9/22/1992 OOB-12/31/1999

These are just some of the BLEW BAYOU FABRICATION Hull Id Numbers / Boat VINs we've seen when analyzing accident, registration and coast guard databases to try to determine if there is anything to worry about in the boat's history.

Sample BLEW BAYOU FABRICATION Hull Identification Numbers (HINs)

00BBD170C585
0BBDC559C111
0BBDJ1002490
0BBDJ1100972
0BBDJ1105074
0BBDJ1105346
0BBDJ1105446
0BBDK100D121
10BBD145
13BBD01B
154BBD11219259
16BBD
1BBDH353C808
1BBDK667B010
1BBDW258L607
2BBDC651F313
3BBDX236I415
401C44BBD595
6BBDU0834505
AR154BBD
B1YC67BBD595
B1YE57BBD000
B1YE67BBD000
B1YE70BBD000
B1YE74BBD000
B1YE76BBD000
BBD00397D910
BBD01CSH809
BBD03377M78A
BBD03721M75E
BBD08CUC809
BBD104001173
BBD1245
BBD14CSH405
BBD160B
BBD17042H596
BBD179T42H990
BBD185CUG607
BBD19A65M844
BBD19V480585
BBD19V78G687
BBD1A001K696
BBD1S9AK0082
BBD20R60G405
BBD20R97L607
BBD20X190595
BBD21D13E304
BBD21D85C696
BBD21O85C696
BBD21X02L001
BBD31CUG304
BBD385602R
BBD38GAH809
BBD3C003F999
BBD41C471
BBD43PCUC404
BBD60CUG405
BBD64CUG304
BBD6K721M75
BBD70CSL304
BBD86882J568
BBD86882J586
BBD98FCUA505
BBDA224J910
BBDA341E010
BBDC51424166
BBDF12004D94
BBDF4523K001
BBDH9CUF303
BBDJ1002363
BBDJ1005069
BBDJ1005774
BBDJ1006059
BBDJ1006112
BBDJ1006269
BBDJ1006882
BBDJ1101147
BBDJ1101235
BBDJ1101236
BBDJ1101237
BBDJ1101994
BBDJ1102000
BBDJ1102617
BBDJ1102658
BBDJ1103241
BBDJ1104171
BBDJ1104172
BBDJ1104192
BBDJ1104219
BBDJ1105344
BBDJ1105352
BBDJ1105359
BBDJ1105360
BBDJ1105978
BBDJ11103056
BBDJ1300240
BBDJ1300482
BBDJ1300576
BBDJ1301691
BBDJ1301692
BBDJ1303068
BBDJ1310579
BBDJ1311050
BBDJ1311336
BBDJ1311495
BBDJ1311826
BBDJ1313804
BBDJ1313843
BBDJ1314138
BBDJ1314139
BBDJ1315222
BBDJ1315508
BBDJ56CUA607
BBDK21KF1657
BBDO3721M75E
BBDV28CSC808
BBDWTR
E04BBDC5144
E04BBDE3191
E04BBDG1876
E04BBDG3205
E04BBDG4776
E04BBDG4780
E04BBDG5548
E04BBDJ0729
E04BBDJ0858
E04BBDJ5097
E04BBDJ5870
E05BBDG2648
E05BBDJ6103
E11BBDJ6108
E14BBDC0572
E14BBDE3524
E14BBDG0757
E14BBDG0771
E14BBDG1448
E14BBDG2060
E14BBDG4779
E14BBDJ4861
E14BBDJ5973
HC55BBD898
LM31BBDLX306
T315BBDRCD447
Z4803BBDL74