No risk to you — 100% satisfaction guaranteed! Order Now

B.A.D. Serial Number Lookup and Hull Identification Number Decoder

Get a free boat VIN lookup and decode for B.A.D..

The first three characters of the Hull Identification Number (boat VIN) affixed to the transom of the boat hull designate the manufacturer of the boat. This is called the Manufacturers Identification Code (MIC) and are assigned by the U.S. Coast Guard. The MIC for B.A.D. is BAD.

All manufacturers who historically used BAD:

  • B.A.D.
  • BLACK BOTOM RUNABOUTS (OOB)

In Business We believe this boat manufacturer is currently in business.

Contact Details for B.A.D..

MIC
BAD
Address
3501 INDUSTRIAL 29TH STREET
Continued
27.4923N 80.3540W
City
FORT PIERCE
State
FL
Zip
34946
Country
None
Status
In Business
Official
VERNESE, DAMON
Phone
7724608559
Date in Business
2007-04-24T00:00:00
Date out of Business
None
Updated
2013-07-19T00:00:00
Type
Inboards, Cabin Cruisers
Type
Outboards, Open Motorboats, Jon Boats

PREVIOUSLY BLACK BOTTOM RUNABOUTS PAT CARNEY 74N ROCKY POINT LNDG ROCKY POINT NY 11778 5167448844 TYPE 11 IN BUS 012380 OOB PER MIO NY LTR 090590 B.A.D. MARINE FORMERLY PART OF UGLY BOATS (FYV)D

These are just some of the B.A.D. Hull Id Numbers / Boat VINs we've seen when analyzing accident, registration and coast guard databases to try to determine if there is anything to worry about in the boat's history.

Sample B.A.D. Hull Identification Numbers (HINs)

000000BAD989
0BADS2002141
0BADS2304043
2896BADRIVER
4BAD26KED989
AR149BAD
AR153BAD
AR566BAD
BAD000230475
BAD00111GER
BAD00222GER
BAD00419B717
BAD01001275
BAD01155D673
BAD02709G920
BAD03205A020
BAD07039K122
BAD13681M77C
BAD1373146
BAD1500092
BAD24001K708
BAD26001C191
BAD37001D70
BAD37001D708
BAD38001A909
BAD3814M71K
BAD39002H912
BAD4319M75I
BAD43702H607
BAD5D01040578
BAD8946321
BADA20BUK394
BADB0013L414
BADB150SP163
BADC1002702
BADC1003549
BADC1003584
BADC1004906
BADC1004928
BADC1005015
BADC1005131
BADC1005870
BADC1010482
BADC1010514
BADC1010696
BADC1011569
BADC1011773
BADC1012626
BADC1013393
BADC1013458
BADC1013827
BADC1013844
BADC1013976
BADC1014127
BADC1014534
BADC1014806
BADC1016193
BADC1017115
BADC1018132
BADC1019851
BADC1020902
BADC1020995
BADC1021025
BADC1021789
BADC1022046
BADC1023174
BADC1023761
BADC25519137
BADCD942M74B
BADE1217463
BADE1301690
BADE2002884
BADE2013570
BADFISHOUTFITTER
BADHINGIVEN
BADHULLGIVEN
BADHULLID
BADIDGIVEN
BADL100057
BADL1201776
BADL1201826
BADL1202040
BADL1202938
BADL1207209
BADL1207210
BADL1207321
BADL1300084
BADL1400734
BADL1400737
BADL1400751
BADL1402581
BADL1402583
BADL1402584
BADNK17A0398
BADNK96A0319
BADS1000698
BADS1100774
BADS1101108
BADS1105G798
BADS1200594
BADS1201734
BADS1205693
BADS1205773
BADS1206161
BADS1207949
BADS1207950
BADS1208378
BADS1213683
BADS1213688
BADS1213754
BADS121377
BADS1213803
BADS1300189
BADS1402171
BADS1403534
BADS1404813
BADS1500139
BADS1500320
BADS1500670
BADS1501375
BADS1501399
BADS1501429
BADS1600192
BADS1600258
BADS1600460
BADS1600642
BADS1601063
BADS1601525
BADS1601526
BADS1601528
BADS1700087
BADS1702267
BADS1800023
BADS1800613
BADS1801256
BADS1802007
BADS1802099
BADS1802101
BADS1802203
BADS1802338
BADS1802339
BADS2000886
BADS2000909
BADS2002065
BADS2002435
BADS2003810
BADS2003813
BADS2100163
BADS2100657
BADS2100915
BADS2100976
BADS2101007
BADS2200424
BADS2200429
BADS2200856
BADS2201133
BADS2300154
BADS2300305
BADS2300799
BADS2301003
BADS2301405
BADS2301654
BADS2301693
BADS2302924
BADS2303061
BADS2304395
BADS2304551
BADS2305144
BADS2305237
BADS2305395
BADS2305600
BADS2400118
BADS2400221
BADS2500183
BADS2500188
BADS2501219
BADS2501221
BADS2501223
BADS2501353
BADS2501449
BADS2501484
BADS2501505
BADS2502997
BADS2503353
BADS2503416
BADSK067D606
BADVIN
BADVINGIVEN
BADVINNUMBER
C0BAD038M80B
FQ004BADA6E5
G0BADVEN405