No risk to you — 100% satisfaction guaranteed! Order Now

WAVEBOAT USA Serial Number Lookup

No Longer in Business This manufacturer is no longer in business.

Get a free boat history report record check for WAVEBOAT USA boats.

All manufacturers who historically used WBU:

  • WAVEBOAT USA
  • WEDDERBURN BOAT WORKS - OOB
MIC
WBU
Address
310 MONTERY DRIVE
Continued
PLEASE PROVIDE UK FACTORY ADDRESS
City
NAPLES
State
FL
Zip
341194625
Country
None
Status
Out of Business
Official
BRYANT, MARTIN
Phone
9549059653
Date in Business
2010-11-05T00:00:00
Date out of Business
2011-07-28T00:00:00
Updated
2011-08-04T00:00:00
Type
Thrillcraft, jet boats, ski boats
Type
Importers

3/89 OOB PER MSO JAC. WEDDERBURN BOAT WORKS (GOLD BEACH OR) IB-3/20/1973 OOB-3/13/1989. 7/28/2011 MIC DETERMINED OOB BY CA 125 AFTER A PHYSICAL VERIFICATION VISIT. MKB

These are just some of the Hull Id Numbers / Serial Numbers we've seen when analyzing accident, registration and coast guard databases to try to determine if there is anything to worry about in the boat's history.

33 HINs
Viewing 1-33
000WBUC707455
WBU000000052
WBU00036D787
WBU00037D787
WBU000456149
WBU0004881591
WBU0004971292
WBU00050H493
WBU00055597
WBU000571299
WBU00060I201
WBU000611201
WBU00433I689
WBU0044G1989
WBUD05HN0
WBUHF0220481
WBUJ10684K31
WBUJ63404B707
WBUJ81821K798
WBULF0000172
WBULF0058000
WBULF0060675
WBULF0090974
WBULF0120480
WBULF0129098
WBULF0130578
WBULF0210381
WBULF0240681
WBULF0735078
WBULF09330385
WBULP0230381
WBUQ0052894
WBUWC130C494