No risk to you — 100% satisfaction guaranteed! Order Now

TIBURON YACHTS Serial Number Lookup

No Longer in Business This manufacturer is no longer in business.

Get a free boat history report record check for TIBURON YACHTS boats.

All manufacturers who historically used TAE:

  • TIBURON YACHTS
  • TIBURON YACHTS INC
MIC
TAE
Address
2115 13TH ST
City
BOULDER
State
CO
Zip
80302
Country
None
Status
Out of Business
Official
RYLEY, JAMES R
Phone
None
Date in Business
1973-05-17T00:00:00
Date out of Business
1984-09-24T00:00:00
Updated
1984-09-24T00:00:00
Type
Importers
Type
Sail, (w or without engine) Cat, Trimarans

ADDRESS CHANGE THIS DATE

These are just some of the Hull Id Numbers / Serial Numbers we've seen when analyzing accident, registration and coast guard databases to try to determine if there is anything to worry about in the boat's history.

32 HINs
Viewing 1-32
0TAEN005J998
3TAET0030875
452TAE
A0M026TAE484
TAE00251276
TAE01765H686
TAE0460573
TAE0480473
TAE100241176
TAE17031J348
TAE33104M81C
TAE37415M83H
TAECH58R4L891
TAEKA95A0194
TAET00140876
TAET00150876
TAET00180976
TAET0020875
TAET00231176
TAET00260177
TAET00270177
TAET00280277
TAET00330477
TAET0050875
TAET0070176
TAET0112876
TAET0120276
TAET0150876
TAETOO300377
TAETOO320377
US4F26TAE989
WM1WT8TAE515