No risk to you — 100% satisfaction guaranteed! Order Now

ROCKY CREEK BOATWORKS Serial Number Lookup and Hull Identification Number Decoder

Get a free boat VIN lookup and decode for ROCKY CREEK BOATWORKS.

The first three characters of the Hull Identification Number (boat VIN) affixed to the transom of the boat hull designate the manufacturer of the boat. This is called the Manufacturers Identification Code (MIC) and are assigned by the U.S. Coast Guard. The MIC for ROCKY CREEK BOATWORKS is RCB.

ROCKY CREEK BOATWORKS has a parent company, SABALO BOATS INC.

All manufacturers who historically used RCB:

  • ROCKY CREEK BOATWORKS
  • SABALO BOATS INC
  • ROGER'S CUSTOM BOATS (OOB)
  • SABALO BOATS INC

No Longer in Business This boat manufacturer is no longer in business.

Contact Details for ROCKY CREEK BOATWORKS.

MIC
RCB
Address
12694 ULMERTON RD
Continued
FACTORY LOCATION: 9470 ULMERTON RD LARGO FL 33771
City
LARGO
State
FL
Zip
33774
Country
None
Status
Out of Business
Official
JOHNSTON, WAYNE D
Phone
7275957919
Date in Business
2004-07-16T00:00:00
Date out of Business
2012-02-28T00:00:00
Updated
2012-03-07T00:00:00
Type
Outboards, Open Motorboats, Jon Boats

020903 OOB PER RNI.  ROGER'S CUSTOM BOATS. ROGER WEIMAN. 9020 ROSE ST. BELLFLOWER CA 90706. (310) 920-1917   07/16/2004: MFG HANDBOOK/CD FOWARD.   08/09/04 SABALO BOATS INC CREATED A SEPARATE BOAT COMPNAY TO HANDLE ANEW LINE OF BOATS. THEY WANT TO KEEP THE COMPANIES SEPARATE AND DISTINCT. SEE SGE. CA 125 - NOV 14, 2005, UPDATED NEW OFFICE ADDRESS AND TEL. NO., FACTORY REMAINS SAME. 10/5/2007 OOB PER PPG. WAS PUT OOB MY MISTAKE. STATUS CHANGED BACK TO ACTIVE. 2/28/2012 MIC DETERMINED OUT OF BUSINESS BY CA 202 AFTER A PHYSICAL VERIFICATION VISIT.

These are just some of the ROCKY CREEK BOATWORKS Hull Id Numbers / Boat VINs we've seen when analyzing accident, registration and coast guard databases to try to determine if there is anything to worry about in the boat's history.

Sample ROCKY CREEK BOATWORKS Hull Identification Numbers (HINs)

00RCB468A370
3RCB091EF999
7971RCBM
CR0A01RCB394
CR0A34RCB494
CR0A72RCB797
F265RCB0922
H3208RCBY
ID2RCB10107
RCB000000013
RCB00101H404
RCB00102K405
RCB00103A505
RCB00105B707
RCB00106A708
RCB00107A708
RCB00108A708
RCB00109C808
RCB00110F808
RCB00111F808
RCB00112I910
RCB00113D010
RCB00114I011
RCB00115D111
RCB00116H112
RCB00116K112
RCB002390273
RCB003BCW076
RCB003J80
RCB005D80
RCB00633573
RCB006681
RCB0092JM74K
RCB010682
RCB01802A086
RCB01901J988
RCB02202A090
RCB024371
RCB02459M76C
RCB0260016J9
RCB02972M76J
RCB0408M771
RCB052BL596
RCB05492M79I
RCB080080179
RCB080671274
RCB09260J485
RCB09596C585
RCB09602C585
RCB09726C585
RCB0B0501175
RCB10535G586
RCB11060B686
RCB11240C686
RCB11467D686
RCB11576D686
RCB12973C787
RCB13435M75A
RCB141230378
RCB14302979
RCB143401C78
RCB145950875
RCB147058888
RCB147690479
RCB14983092
RCB151010M84
RCB18380I091
RCB190460376
RCB19081976
RCB191800781
RCB19543D292
RCB1977319
RCB1C049M77J
RCB1K1RH0004
RCB1K40H0024
RCB1KXWF0452
RCB1T03421485
RCB20241279
RCB20450285
RCB209T9I585
RCB2762HMB2E
RCB30129D393
RCB32306B651
RCB382BE787
RCB410441988
RCB41944M82K
RCB45970E595
RCB4716H809
RCB4BS10M1E7
RCB4BS11P1E7
RCB4BS11V1E8
RCB4BS14P1E7
RCB4BS18N1E7
RCB4BS1XN1E7
RCB5020B787
RCB51018B910
RCB51089H607
RCB51109I607
RCB51122C708
RCB51128E708
RCB51136G708
RCB51138H708
RCB51144J708
RCB53440D696
RCB55675K495
RCB56006K607
RCB56611A404
RCB580181173
RCB58023H700
RCB58025I708
RCB58026K708
RCB58044K809
RCB58072C404
RCB580841173
RCB581180675
RCB581500377
RCB5989E989
RCB60019G708
RCB6141OE798
RCB64180D595
RCB680890774
RCB681470177
RCB73859J506
RCB754E082
RCB7658M83J
RCB78273B696
RCB791941282
RCB8097115
RCB85753L697
RCB870773
RCB88058O974
RCB881290776
RCB881580677
RCB9020RSBC
RCB90304C797
RCB91980379
RCBA70CAR485
RCBAD217M81G
RCBB0130A515
RCBB80050673
RCBB80060773
RCBB80090773
RCBB80120873
RCBB80141073
RCBB80141173
RCBB80191173
RCBB80221273
RCBB80241273
RCBB80270274
RCBB80280274
RCBB804206
RCBB80420674
RCBB80480774
RCBB80611074
RCBB80631174
RCBB80661274
RCBB80700175
RCBB80710175
RCBB80720175
RCBB80780475
RCBB80790475
RCBB80830575
RCBB80870775
RCBB80920975
RCBB80931075
RCBB80941075
RCBB80961175
RCBB80991275
RCBB81011275
RCBB81021275
RCBB81031275
RCBB81050176
RCBB81060176
RCBB81080276
RCBB81110376
RCBB81120376
RCBB81130376
RCBB81170476
RCBB81180476
RCBB81210576
RCBB81230576
RCBB81250676
RCBB81271175
RCBB81280776
RCBB81320976
RCBB81341076
RCBB81371276
RCBB81381276
RCBB81390177
RCBB81410277
RCBB81420277
RCBB81430277
RCBB81450377
RCBB81460377
RCBB81470377
RCBB81500477
RCBB81510577
RCBB815220577
RCBB81530577
RCBB81531076
RCBB81570677
RCBB81600777
RCBB81610777
RCBB81620877
RCBB81631077
RCBB81660178
RCBB81670178
RCBB81680278
RCBB81700378
RCBB81780578
RCBB81780678
RCBB81790778
RCBB81800778
RCBB81850878
RCBB81881078
RCBB81891078
RCBB81911278
RCBB81940279
RCBB81970379
RCBB81990479
RCBB82070580
RCBB82110282
RCBB82120482
RCBB82130383
RCBB86680175
RCBBCW079038
RCBBCW079039
RCBBCW080003
RCBBCW080004
RCBBCW080005
RCBBCW080006
RCBBCW081007
RCBBCW120022
RCBBCW178024
RCBBCW179032
RCBBCW279033
RCBBCW378025
RCBBCW4780
RCBBCW577016
RCBBCW579035
RCBBCW679036
RCBBCW777018
RCBBCW778029
RCBBCW819019
RCBBT0030275
RCBC00150273
RCBC00170474
RCBC00191174
RCBC0121H495
RCBC1026E415