No risk to you — 100% satisfaction guaranteed! Order Now

RAYSON CRAFT Serial Number Lookup and Hull Identification Number Decoder

Get a free boat VIN lookup and decode for RAYSON CRAFT.

The first three characters of the Hull Identification Number (boat VIN) affixed to the transom of the boat hull designate the manufacturer of the boat. This is called the Manufacturers Identification Code (MIC) and are assigned by the U.S. Coast Guard. The MIC for RAYSON CRAFT is RAS.

All manufacturers who historically used RAS:

  • RAYSON CRAFT
  • RAYSON CASTING-MFG INC
  • RAYSON MARINE

No Longer in Business This boat manufacturer is no longer in business.

Contact Details for RAYSON CRAFT.

MIC
RAS
Address
427 W GARDENA BLVD
City
GARDENA
State
CA
Zip
90248
Country
None
Status
Out of Business
Official
RAMOS, RAY
Phone
2133294211
Date in Business
1972-09-22T00:00:00
Date out of Business
2008-09-15T00:00:00
Updated
2008-09-19T00:00:00
Type
Outboards, Open Motorboats, Jon Boats
Type
Inboards, Cabin Cruisers

ADDR CHANGE 111883 FROM 115 E GARDENA OOB AS PER DISTRICT REQUEST. ASSETS SOLD TO S. BAY VITRA 2/15/97 SEE KSU. 050519 3 MOLDS ACQUIRED BY ATOMIC BOATS (OJQ). 9/15/2008 OOB PER PPG.

These are just some of the RAYSON CRAFT Hull Id Numbers / Boat VINs we've seen when analyzing accident, registration and coast guard databases to try to determine if there is anything to worry about in the boat's history.

Sample RAYSON CRAFT Hull Identification Numbers (HINs)

0RAS192023V
1655RAS
18RAS117
20RAS08051
8RAS118
G9RASA1NL900
HU53212RAS
RAS003720775
RAS00496L593
RAS0092CC81G
RAS082968
RAS08313A818
RAS101AB
RAS10SAP2908
RAS132551990
RAS13TLP3405
RAS14SAP4120
RAS167J78816
RAS16C999
RAS16SAP3537
RAS1704C393
RAS195AP2640
RAS1979C
RAS1P3240474
RAS1XRAP3007
RAS20F110271
RAS20F110273
RAS20F120178
RAS20GN01970
RAS20V140473
RAS20V150673
RAS20V230873
RAS20V241073
RAS20V320774
RAS20V420476
RAS20V480676
RAS20V620677
RAS20V701278
RAS20V771078
RAS20V801138
RAS20V8011480
RAS21V120176
RAS22050595
RAS276281
RAS3601580
RAS397H09117
RAS58C84C121
RAS602010674
RAS6B3491073
RAS757L58620
RASB8350473
RASBB
RASBB3370573
RASBB3380573
RASBB3400773
RASBB3430673
RASBB3440773
RASBB3450773
RASBB3530674
RASBB3560774
RASBB3670575
RASBB3700575
RASBB3771275
RASBB3820576
RASBB3870277
RASBB3890477
RASBB3G10175
RASD0993C515
RASDB104B898
RASDC10100474
RASDC1030174
RASDC1060374
RASDC110474
RASDC1130474
RASDC1160175
RASDC1190275
RASDC1210575
RASDC1232875
RASDC1280176
RASDC1310476
RASDC1320576
RASDC1350676
RASDC1390876
RASDC1500976
RASDC1600976
RASDC1800117
RASDC18001176
RASDC1901176
RASDC1910177
RASDC1960577
RASDC1980677
RASDC1990777
RASDC2000777
RASDC3030779
RASDC3031278
RASDC3040779
RASDC3050979
RASDC3080380
RASDC3101081
RASE01920473
RASFA151D999
RASFTDAF3
RASG01440574
RASG01890273
RASG01950773
RASG01961273
RASG01980474
RASG02000176
RASG02010376
RASG02020376
RASG0204579
RASJ1276K687
RASJ1330D787
RASJET230673
RASJET240773
RASJET240774
RASJET250873
RASJET320274
RASJET330574
RASJET430774
RASJET43D774
RASJET470575
RASL05062177
RASLCPE0B
RASLDJ515607
RASLP001E385
RASLP001E689
RASLP0304072
RASLP0495577
RASLP19451073
RASLP2700276
RASLP2972874
RASLP3100873
RASLP3110873
RASLP3210174
RASLP322
RASLP3220374
RASLP3250574
RASLP3310774
RASLP3320774
RASLP3330774
RASLP3410175
RASLP3420175
RASLP3450475
RASLP3480575
RASLP3530476
RASLP3540576
RASLP3830277
RASLP3870977
RASLP3910478
RASLP3920279
RASLP5106778
RASLPJ005067
RASLPJ006067
RASLPJ010276
RASLPJ013037
RASLPJ015047
RASLPJ0190576
RASLPJ021057
RASLPJ022057
RASLPJ0230776
RASLPJ024087
RASLPJ026097
RASLPJ029107
RASLPJ049347
RASLPJ049457
RASLPJ0495577
RASLPJ0497677
RASLPJ049806
RASLPJ050208
RASLPJ0503977
RASLPJ050410
RASLPJ0530977
RASLPJ5082378
RASLPJ5124078
RASLPJ513478
RASLPJ5160778
RASLPJ5210681
RASPK1651M76
RASQ0194773
RASS7551941
RASV1069F111
RASW6249E393