No risk to you — 100% satisfaction guaranteed! Order Now

H & F CUSTOM BOATS Serial Number Lookup and Hull Identification Number Decoder

Get a free boat VIN lookup and decode for H & F CUSTOM BOATS.

The first three characters of the Hull Identification Number (boat VIN) affixed to the transom of the boat hull designate the manufacturer of the boat. This is called the Manufacturers Identification Code (MIC) and are assigned by the U.S. Coast Guard. The MIC for H & F CUSTOM BOATS is RAB.

All manufacturers who historically used RAB:

  • H & F CUSTOM BOATS
  • RADON BOATS (OOB)
  • RADON CRAFT (OOB)

No Longer in Business This boat manufacturer is no longer in business.

Contact Details for H & F CUSTOM BOATS.

MIC
RAB
Address
50510 HWY 101
City
BANDON
State
OR
Zip
97411
Country
None
Status
Out of Business
Official
MONTGOMERY, FRAN
Phone
5413473668
Date in Business
1997-01-13T00:00:00
Date out of Business
2010-09-09T00:00:00
Updated
2010-09-13T00:00:00
Type
Inboards, Cabin Cruisers
Type
Outboards, Open Motorboats, Jon Boats

OLD CONTACT WAS HIERSCHE, JERRY BUT HE DIDN'T KNOW  IT. HERSCHE IS NOW MFG WITH (ETJ) THEY STILL ARE GOOD FRIENDS.  010788 FORMERLY: PT HUDSON PORT TOWNSEND WA 98368.  TYPE 12 & 13, OOB PER MSO SEA 11/88.  960113 H&F ACQUIRED ASSETS OF RADON; WANTED SAME MIC; RADON CUSTOM BOATS, RON RADON, 251 S MAIN MYRTLE CREEK OR 97457, (503)863-7298, MSO POR, TYPE 18, INBUS 730605, OOB 881114. 05/25/01 UPDATE PER RNI. SEE ALSO RDO 070531-RAB-PHONECON WITH POC CHG ADDRESS-OLD-ROUTE 1 BOX 550. 090910 MIC DETERMINED OOB BY CA 123 DURING A REMOTE VERIFICATION.

These are just some of the H & F CUSTOM BOATS Hull Id Numbers / Boat VINs we've seen when analyzing accident, registration and coast guard databases to try to determine if there is anything to worry about in the boat's history.

Sample H & F CUSTOM BOATS Hull Identification Numbers (HINs)

1246RAB
1446RAB
1RW7200RABA00
4Z57RAB442080
567RABM12FF1
912RAB
CR0A29RAB292
CR0A32RAB292
CR0A34RAB292
CR0A36RAB292
CR0A92RAB393
CR0A94RAB393
CR0A97RAB393
CR0A99RAB494
CR0B05RAB595
CR0B06RAB393
CR0B07RAB696
CR0B09RAB393
CR0B11RAB696
CR0B3RAB595
FD14RAB
RAB005013M75S
RAB005016J75S
RAB005018J75
RAB005019J75S
RAB005020J75S
RAB005027575S
RAB00504076M
RAB00506976S
RAB006012M75S
RAB00701M765
RAB007303707
RAB01164F686
RAB012420677
RAB0149L2709
RAB04029M79A
RAB05011M75S
RAB07K899
RAB102171175
RAB11645C898
RAB147B11207
RAB147B21207
RAB148C13208
RAB1671N81H1
RAB16DB2B696
RAB19108H394
RAB195100874
RAB20549G001
RAB21009D030
RAB21009D090
RAB21355C292
RAB2294VI82F
RAB23955L899
RAB24053C585
RAB24138J101
RAB24427A292
RAB24846A292
RAB24HF06D98
RAB24HFC2099
RAB25134G001
RAB25136E002
RAB25138B503
RAB25139D903
RAB25140E604
RAB25140E803
RAB25140L804
RAB25143F905
RAB27131G999
RAB27133A000
RAB27133B001
RAB27135A002
RAB27HF1A797
RAB311
RAB31182H809
RAB32001A090
RAB341
RAB440103R
RAB440104G62
RAB440114R
RAB44404I203
RAB460001B
RAB460006R
RAB46006R
RAB462001A
RAB462001R
RAB462002R
RAB462004R
RAB47203A303
RAB51481173
RAB5BJC0274
RAB656214100
RAB76222K596
RAB8022BS073
RAB83760J697
RAB85624A100
RAB910010680
RAB933060880
RAB95G797
RAB99720B100
RABA0199L314
RABB320173
RABC0591M74E
RABDA2TJH675
RABE147M821
RABM52A07667
RABP2XGF1517
RABS28EF1388
RABSBA01074
RABSBBB0874
RABSBBD0874
RABSBC50577
RABSBDF0974
RABSBEH1277
RABSBER1273
RABSBHC0373
RABSBHT0174
RABSBJB0373A
RABSBJH1074
RABSBJHO274
RABSBJM0677
RABSBKR1073
RABSBMB0474
RABSBME0875
RABSBRL00174
RABSBRP0676
RABSBRR0776
RABSBS000174
RABSBS00174
RABSBSS0375
RABSBTE11173
RABSBY10376
RABSJH0874
RABW020273
RABW0R1010J
RABW15041478
RABW15070780
RABW15072180
RABW15080476
RABW15090776
RABW15100777
RABW15190784
RABW17113079
RABW18050573
RABW19072379
RABW19080679
RABW19081379
RABW19082079
RABW19082779
RABW19091074
RABW19091079
RABW19091584
RABW19091779
RABW19100179
RABW19100775
RABW19101579
RABW19102279
RABW195179
RABW20090473
RABW21080774
RABW22070776
RABW24013186
RABW24021778
RABW24081679
RABW24092385
RABW24120875
RABW2412775
RABW27011377
RABW27022877
RABW2703I983
RABW27052179
RABW27072177
RABW27082878
RABW27111577
RABW271122710
RABW27112276
RABW27112575
RABW27121578
RABW29041276
RABW29061077
RABW29062876
RABW29092776
RABW30
RABW30111576
RABW3103
RABW31052174
RABW31052374
RABW32030377
RABW32031280
RABW32032379
RABW32041480
RABW32041573
RABW32082079
RABW32091073
RABW3210307X
RABW32111577
RABW32121073
RABW32121273
RABW321227
RABW32160675
RABW36030279
RABW36072878
RABW36100984
RABW9091074
RABY0114G021
RABZS136E00Z
V521RABY3710