No risk to you — 100% satisfaction guaranteed! Order Now

MANTA RAY BOATS Serial Number Lookup

No Longer in Business This manufacturer is no longer in business.

Get a free boat history report record check for MANTA RAY BOATS boats.

All manufacturers who historically used MTU:

  • MANTA RAY BOATS
MIC
MTU
Address
27865 ENCANTO DRIVE
City
SUN CITY
State
CA
Zip
92586
Country
None
Status
Out of Business
Official
HAHN, GUY
Phone
9494978710
Date in Business
1976-01-01T00:00:00
Date out of Business
2002-07-09T00:00:00
Updated
2004-05-03T00:00:00
Type
Outboards, Open Motorboats, Jon Boats
Type
In/Outboard, Sterndrive, Inboard/Outdrive

OOB 790815 AT 1037 S MELROSE, UNIT B, PLACENTIA CA 92670.  BACK IN BUSINESS 960220 PER NEW MIC APPLICATION.  BOATS ARE ASSEMBLED BY B&M AUTOMARINE (EWH).  020709 OOB PER RNI.

These are just some of the Hull Id Numbers / Serial Numbers we've seen when analyzing accident, registration and coast guard databases to try to determine if there is anything to worry about in the boat's history.

44 HINs
Viewing 1-44
1MTU306718A
1MTU909065
2322MTUA
MT31156MTU1M112
MTU000070578
MTU00578B494
MTU03228L596
MTU04221988
MTU05654G798
MTU05859H798
MTU100040578
MTU10914F001
MTU110470B000
MTU14
MTU21771J607
MTU24850L809
MTU25264G910
MTU38524E191
MTU8V183TE93
MTUA00300578
MTUA00320678
MTUA00330678
MTUA00380678
MTUA0039078
MTUB00110578
MTUB6523G202
MTUD00110578
MTUE00160578
MTUE00200678
MTUE00200679
MTUF00110678
MTUF00130678
MTUF00140678
MTUF2520M77B
MTUG00130578
MTUG00160578
MTUG00190578
MTUG00260778
MTUG00280778
MTUL9985M76I
MTUR00030578
MTUR00060578
MTUS8029M78K
MTUV1006V79U