No risk to you — 100% satisfaction guaranteed! Order Now

MIRAGE MFG.CO. Serial Number Lookup

In Business We believe this manufacturer is currently in business.

Get a free boat history report record check for MIRAGE MFG.CO. boats.

All manufacturers who historically used MGY:

  • MIRAGE MFG.CO.
MIC
MGY
Address
3001 NE 20 WAY
Continued
LAT/LONG: 29.68017N 82.29594
City
GAINESVILLE
State
FL
Zip
32609
Country
None
Status
In Business
Official
FICKETT, KEN
Phone
3523774146
Date in Business
1977-05-04T00:00:00
Date out of Business
None
Updated
2018-09-03T00:00:00
Type
Outboards, Open Motorboats, Jon Boats
Type
Inboards, Cabin Cruisers
Type
Inboards, Cabin Cruisers

951017 CODED OOB WITH NO DATE; ENTERED 01/01/89 AS OOB DATE BASED ON BUC BOOK SHOWING BOATS UP TO 1988 AND NONE THEREAFTER.  Received a call from owner on 03 Dec. 96 who stated they had never been OOB.  Reinstated MIC and updated telephone number.  WilliamTrapp-RNI-EMAIL-010918-MFG PKG MAILED-010920.  10/26/2001 UPDATE PER RNI

These are just some of the Hull Id Numbers / Serial Numbers we've seen when analyzing accident, registration and coast guard databases to try to determine if there is anything to worry about in the boat's history.

651 HINs
Viewing 1-250
0MGYM131M81H
MGY00001E710
MGY007520675
MGY00793E585
MGY020810675
MGY091720579
MGY231030677
MGY236010978
MGY236014M80E
MGY236021078
MGY236031178
MGY236041278
MGY236054M82I
MGY236060279
MGY236070279
MGY236080379
MGY236090579
MGY23613M80D
MGY23615M80F
MGY23619M80H
MGY23620M80H
MGY23621M801
MGY23622M80I
MGY23625M80J
MGY23626M80K
MGY23627M80K
MGY23628M80K
MGY23629M80L
MGY23630M80L
MGY23630M90L
MGY23631M80L
MGY23632M81B
MGY23634M818
MGY23634M81B
MGY23637M81C
MGY23639M81D
MGY23640M81H
MGY23641M81H
MGY23642M81H
MGY23643M81I
MGY23644M81J
MGY23645M81K
MGY23646M82A
MGY23648M82C
MGY23649M82D
MGY23650M82E
MGY23651M82E
MGY23652M82G
MGY23655M82K
MGY23656M83B
MGY23657M83C
MGY23658M83D
MGY23659M83F
MGY23660M83G
MGY23661M83A
MGY23662M83I
MGY23663M83I
MGY23664M83J
MGY23665M83J
MGY23666M83K
MGY23667M83L
MGY23668M84A
MGY23669M84B
MGY23670B484
MGY23671F484
MGY23672G585
MGY23675C686
MGY270210283
MGY271S20283
MGY3001M84C
MGY34002M85
MGY34002M85A
MGY340031485
MGY34003I485
MGY340041585
MGY34006E687
MGY34007F687
MGY360130582
MGY380030186
MGY52967M79H
MGY53942M80D
MGY720500044
MGY720500355
MGY720500430
MGY72050081
MGY90631277F
MGYA8412G889
MGYBB003B809
MGYBB004E111
MGYBD011M81D
MGYC028B797
MGYCC009F292
MGYCC010J293
MGYCC012B393
MGYCC014D494
MGYCC016E494
MGYCC017I495
MGYCC018J495
MGYCC019K195
MGYCC019K495
MGYCC01L9293
MGYCC022L596
MGYCC023A696
MGYCC025D696
MGYCC025D69Z
MGYCC026H696
MGYCC027L697
MGYCC028B797
MGYCC029D798
MGYCC030D797
MGYCC031F798
MGYCC032I798
MGYCC033J798
MGYCC034K798
MGYCC035L798
MGYCC036B898
MGYCC037G899
MGYCC039C999
MGYCC040L900
MGYCC041C000
MGYCC042C000
MGYCC044A101
MGYCC046D101
MGYCC048I102
MGYCC049B202
MGYCC050C202
MGYCC051F203
MGYCC053B303
MGYCC0551304
MGYCC055I304
MGYCC056K304
MGYCC058C404
MGYCC059F405
MGYCC060G405
MGYCC061A505
MGYCC062C505
MGYCC063C606
MGYCC064E607
MGYCC067G111
MGYCC071H314
MGYCCO14D494
MGYCCO40L900
MGYCL019K495
MGYDB001M80M
MGYDB002M80M
MGYDB007M81D
MGYDB008M81D
MGYDB013M81D
MGYDB015M81D
MGYDB017M81D
MGYDB020M81E
MGYDB021M81E
MGYDB023M81E
MGYDB024M81E
MGYDC001B292
MGYDC002I292
MGYDC003F393
MGYDH046L507
MGYDH047J607
MGYDH057E708
MGYDH060A809
MGYDH062C809
MGYDH064J809
MGYDH066C414
MGYDHO46L507
MGYDK001F121
MGYEX021I596
MGYEX057K304
MGYFB001F414
MGYGP001D595
MGYK2401M78A
MGYK28001M80
MGYK28002M80L
MGYK28003M81
MGYK28005M81
MGYK28006M82
MGYK28006M82A
MGYK28007M81L
MGYK28010M82F
MGYK28011M82
MGYK28012M82
MGYK28012M82J
MGYK2801M83B
MGYK2814M83B
MGYK2815M83H
MGYK2816M84D
MGYK2817D484
MGYK30001M84
MGYK30001M84A
MGYLH003L415
MGYLH004E515
MGYM11250577
MGYM1311M81G
MGYM1375M821
MGYM239M80E
MGYM7423M83J
MGYMI318M81H
MGYMS014A090
MGYMT1011276
MGYMT101DB05
MGYMT1160477
MGYMT1170477
MGYMT1180477
MGYMT1190477
MGYMT119O477
MGYMT1200577
MGYMT1210577
MGYMT1220577
MGYMT1230577
MGYMT1240577
MGYMT1250577
MGYMT125G577
MGYMT1260677
MGYMT126M80C
MGYMT1280677
MGYMT1280677B
MGYMT1290877
MGYMT1310877
MGYMT1320278
MGYMT1330278
MGYMT1340278
MGYMT1350378
MGYMT1370378
MGYMT1380378
MGYMT1390478
MGYMT1410478
MGYMT1411047
MGYMT1420478
MGYMT1450478
MGYMT1500478
MGYMT1510478
MGYMT1520578
MGYMT1530578
MGYMT1540578
MGYMT1550578
MGYMT1560478
MGYMT1570578
MGYMT1580578
MGYMT1590678
MGYMT1600678
MGYMT1630678
MGYMT1640778
MGYMT1650878
MGYMT1660978
MGYMT1670978
MGYMT1680978
MGYMT1691078
MGYMT1701078
MGYMT1711078
MGYMT1720179