No risk to you — 100% satisfaction guaranteed! Order Now

DIXIE BOATS LTD Serial Number Lookup

No Longer in Business This manufacturer is no longer in business.

Get a free boat history report record check for DIXIE BOATS LTD boats.

All manufacturers who historically used MEL:

  • DIXIE BOATS LTD
  • MELCRAFT (OOB)
  • SABOT SAILBOATS (CA OOB)
MIC
MEL
Address
PO BOX 848
Continued
FACTORY ADDRESS: 2619 NW BLVD NEWTON NC 28658
City
NEWTON
State
NC
Zip
28658
Country
None
Status
Out of Business
Official
LITTLE, MELVIN
Phone
8284641961
Date in Business
1997-10-10T00:00:00
Date out of Business
2007-07-02T00:00:00
Updated
2007-07-11T00:00:00
Type
Outboards, Open Motorboats, Jon Boats

ADDR CHANGE 112183 FROM PO BOX 181. 10/89 OOB PER MSO LOS.  MIC ISSUED TO DIXIE BOATS LTD 10/07/97.  SEE ALSO DXE & BKW.  DIXIE BOATS ACQUIRED ASSETS OF DIXIE MARINE, INC (BKW). 7/2/2007 OOB PER PPG

These are just some of the Hull Id Numbers / Serial Numbers we've seen when analyzing accident, registration and coast guard databases to try to determine if there is anything to worry about in the boat's history.

257 HINs
Viewing 1-250
0MEL0741F697
0MEL1126A999
0MEL1349F596
0MEL2003K293
0MEL2009B494
0MEL2029C696
0MEL2053G495
0MEL2670A393
0MEL287BU900
0MEL300BJ900
0MEL330VA595
0MEL459BG798
0MEL522DI899
0MEL546VA292
0MEL668B1293
0MEL711PG900
0MEL713PG900
0MEL764PC393
0MEL772PD999
0MEL793PQ697
0MEL809PH495
0MEL869PH293
1021MELHARTPR0D
168MELGES
194MELGES
1MEL6537SK60
1MELM5047PG6
1MELM5342SA
1MELM55U9SA
1MELM56088
1MELM6247RH
1MELM65LOS
1MELM66L4SK
1MELMS0429A6
1MELMSOUTA646
210474MEL0DY
2186MEL1995
2MELM74WXVX
2MELM75W2NX7
2MELM75W9RX
2MELM75X6381
2MELW1PX615
345MELGESS
378MELGES
3MELM6531V
3MELM6536TM
6902MEL13815
6902MELL305
A54MEL788
H0MEL1TE12AMP
MEL
MEL00001C103
MEL00002K608
MEL00012H899
MEL00033F505
MEL00042J687
MEL00053F103
MEL00053F203
MEL00110J103
MEL002010577
MEL00433M62G
MEL01356H787
MEL01907B797
MEL02239B595
MEL03633H798
MEL03929J102
MEL04255J798
MEL06095F899
MEL06355H899
MEL07481A999
MEL087010479
MEL0D099C404
MEL0M74WX701
MEL112801087
MEL125246001
MEL145650202
MEL15254I203
MEL15482J203
MEL16005A303
MEL16021A303
MEL1623B93
MEL166630976
MEL167111277
MEL180
MEL189
MEL204730874
MEL2096K697
MEL211
MEL32AX009
MEL32RX005
MEL4328E696
MEL504RA6208
MEL50U8SA545
MEL50UXG6438
MEL534PA6062
MEL55UTG6037
MEL62W8VH629
MEL6U2RA6353
MEL756RX6098
MEL803550473
MELA0005A898
MELA5071M801
MELB0002K798
MELB0004A899
MELB0006C898
MELB0007C898
MELB0008D898
MELB0009F899
MELB000C89899
MELB0111K899
MELB011K899
MELB3927V32A
MELB61812E
MELBN502E000
MELBOOO3L798
MELBOX1440576
MELC01260884
MELCBA31L394
MELD01560473
MELD0L1710774
MELD5517H091
MELE0112A999
MELE0119D011
MELE0142C999
MELE0145D999
MELE0153H901
MELE2735M83J
MELEF671K687
MELF0148F999
MELF0150G900
MELF0156I900
MELF0160A000
MELF01668000
MELF0166B000
MELF0210B022
MELF0211B022
MELF1592B585
MELFUG35H596
MELG06280089
MELG20430373
MELG216
MELG4190574
MELGES184
MELGMA03F607
MELGMA15H506
MELGNA15H506
MELHEA72D404
MELHFB95E898
MELHGA44K001
MELHHB13C606
MELL0L280579
MELL13P4VW61
MELL45800202
MELM10P0VW62
MELM13P0VW69
MELM13P6VW62
MELM13P8VW62
MELM13P8WW84
MELM13P9VW61
MELM1454M7
MELM204901175
MELM5042RA65
MELM5043PG32
MELM504SG364
MELM50U0VA60
MELM50U1VG64
MELM50U3TG66
MELM50U3VG65
MELM50U46381
MELM50U4T662
MELM50U65237
MELM50U7TA63
MELM50U86064
MELM50U8SA63
MELM50V66223
MELM5342RG60
MELM5349PA64
MELM5353TG64
MELM53S0TG61
MELM53S8TA63
MELM5501VA60
MELM55U2TA62
MELM55U7BG66
MELM5847PA60
MELM6242RH64
MELM6245TH61
MELM6245TH64
MELM624XRH66
MELM625H6538
MELM62RH6667
MELM62TH6268
MELM62V7SH63
MELM62W2RH61
MELM62W2SH65
MELM62W3SM63
MELM62W3VJ61
MELM62WT3H60
MELM62WXTH62
MELM638VK618
MELM6532T463
MELM65360222
MELM6538TK62
MELM653XTK62
MELM65K63163
MELM66L25K635
MELM66L61825
MELM67W1TH65
MELM743TX680
MELM74PX6155
MELM74VX7351
MELM74W0VX69
MELM74W1PX60
MELM74W1VXYZ
MELM74W2S673
MELM74W3SX69
MELM74W6RXE4
MELM74W6VX76
MELM75W0VX35
MELM75W1SX66
MELM75W2RX71
MELM75W62151
MELM75W69081
MELM75W7SX67
MELM75W8PX66
MELM75W9PX56
MELM75W9SX63
MELM75W9VX69
MELM75WURX69
MELM75WX6470
MELM7TX65543
MELM7WXT6690
MELMC1570774
MELMC2W62081
MELN175W9R46
MELO81A292
MELOO18E103
MELOX1420476
MELP2259F687
MELR3210E585
MELR3749G86
MELS01140878
MELS03500473
MELS04180773
MELS04500873
MELS05440474
MELS06970875
MELS08280GGB
MELS29630061
MELT5632IJ96
MELT6358G889