No risk to you — 100% satisfaction guaranteed! Order Now

MARINE DESIGN GROUP Serial Number Lookup

No Longer in Business This manufacturer is no longer in business.

Get a free boat history report record check for MARINE DESIGN GROUP boats.

MARINE DESIGN GROUP has a parent company, FACTORY LOCATED AT:.

All manufacturers who historically used MDH:

  • MARINE DESIGN GROUP
  • MOORE & BURKE OOB 3/81
  • FACTORY LOCATED AT:
MIC
MDH
Address
PO BOX 37031
Continued
6055 HUCKLEBERRY LN TALLAHASSE FL
City
TALLAHASSE
State
FL
Zip
323157031
Country
None
Status
Out of Business
Official
CIMMINO, TODD
Phone
9045617597
Date in Business
1994-06-08T00:00:00
Date out of Business
1996-11-14T00:00:00
Updated
1996-11-14T00:00:00
Type
Outboards, Open Motorboats, Jon Boats
Type
Inboards, Cabin Cruisers

MIC PRERVIOUS ASSIGNED TO MOORE & BURKE OOB 3/81. 11/14/96 MAIL RETURNED NO FORWARDING ADDRESS

These are just some of the Hull Id Numbers / Serial Numbers we've seen when analyzing accident, registration and coast guard databases to try to determine if there is anything to worry about in the boat's history.

42 HINs
Viewing 1-42
HF42MDH889
MDH01005E595
MDH15256M80H
MDH1YJ104A28
MDH280064I996
MDH29054N798
MDH3542XM821
MDH390051D494
MDH5BN12XA04
MDH5BN16WA96
MDHA00090576
MDHA00150576
MDHA00190576
MDHA00250776
MDHA00260776
MDHA00310876
MDHA0040576
MDHAUV297A35
MDHB9038L304
MDHC6141M811
MDHDMM15XA04
MDHFYP11WA97
MDHG8O15XA0413
MDHG8P15YA10
MDHG8P1XXA01
MDHG8P1XXXA0
MDHGEP105A30
MDHH6091C808
MDHL0361D677
MDHL20201607
MDHLMP11WA97
MDHLMP18WA96
MDHN5N10WA99
MDHN5N12WA99
MDHN5N16WA98
MDHN6028D606
MDHN6068C707
MDHN6512L112
MDHZ9486D989
R6MDH005A989
U2HF21MDH889
U5HG10MDH889