No risk to you — 100% satisfaction guaranteed! Order Now

MG BOATBUILDING Serial Number Lookup

No Longer in Business This manufacturer is no longer in business.

Get a free boat history report record check for MG BOATBUILDING boats.

All manufacturers who historically used MBU:

  • MG BOATBUILDING
  • MARTIN BLUDWORTH INC (OOB)
MIC
MBU
Address
PO BOX 487
Continued
FACTORY: 17 HEFFRON LANE GEORGETOWN ME 04548-0487
City
GEORGETOWN
State
ME
Zip
045480487
Country
None
Status
Out of Business
Official
GAUTHIER, MICHAEL
Phone
2073712971
Date in Business
2008-04-08T00:00:00
Date out of Business
2010-06-17T00:00:00
Updated
2010-06-21T00:00:00
Type
Outboards, Open Motorboats, Jon Boats

ASSIGNED TO MARTIN BLUDWORTH INC AT 7110 KELLER ST HOUSTON TX FROM 06/92 TO 06/92. NEW COMP;ANY: MG BOATBUILDING, MODELS: MG16, MG19, AND MG23. 6/17/2010 OOB BY PHYSICAL VERIFICATION BY CA 123. MKB

These are just some of the Hull Id Numbers / Serial Numbers we've seen when analyzing accident, registration and coast guard databases to try to determine if there is anything to worry about in the boat's history.

679 HINs
Viewing 251-500
MBUC5KN5D898
MBUC6610J596
MBUC6643C696
MBUC7001G889
MBUC7016B989
MBUC7645L596
MBUCAHZ3D292
MBUCD028I282
MBUCO168D787
MBUCSAX7G697
MBUCSCM3H596
MBUCSDT1J293
MBUCSFJ2L697
MBUCSFPOL293
MBUCSFX6L495
MBUCSGK6L798
MBUCSHF2A898
MBUCSHU8B595
MBUCSJG4B898
MBUCSKF0C898
MBUCSKN5D898
MBUCSLC3D898
MBUCSMG4E898
MBUCUSHV3B494
MBUD00010781
MBUD00291282
MBUD00500383
MBUD008312
MBUD00831283
MBUD10171183
MBUD10230184
MBUD1030B686
MBUD1036A686
MBUD10420284
MBUD1052K788
MBUD10640484
MBUD10660484
MBUD10660484A
MBUD1067L687
MBUD10710584
MBUD1077E585
MBUD1077E585S
MBUD1090B787
MBUD10910684
MBUD1117D787
MBUD1135E787
MBUD2017H485
MBUD2018H687
MBUD2027H788
MBUD2036J485
MBUD2055J788
MBUD20616687
MBUD20620585
MBUD2077G687
MBUD20U7E686
MBUD2120B888
MBUD2152D787
MBUD2164D787
MBUD2238L889
MBUD3019L48S
MBUD3036K586
MBUD3077B686
MBUD3107C686
MBUD8438H102
MBUDU1750884
MBUDU28568484
MBUE00090981
MBUE00298279
MBUE00451181
MBUE006218182
MBUE00661281
MBUE00850483
MBUE01070382
MBUE1006J889
MBUE1061B787
MBUE1062K889
MBUE10651990
MBUE1115B989
MBUE1129A090
MBUE1145C989
MBUE11460989
MBUE1160D989
MBUE1190E989
MBUE2000E595
MBUE2008I687
MBUE2029K687
MBUE2349C595
MBUE2665C696
MBUE3623L596
MBUE3670D393
MBUE4006H687
MBUE4026K788
MBUE4044B787
MBUE4055C888
MBUE4085D686
MBUE4101D787
MBUE4104E686
MBUE4135F787
MBUE50630787
MBUE5078D787
MBUE5208178
MBUE6030K687
MBUE6032J091
MBUE6055B787
MBUE6059B787
MBUE60780787
MBUE6097C191
MBUE6102D090
MBUE6118E191
MBUE6302H192
MBUE6357K192
MBUE6715H889
MBUE6756C989
MBUE7125I788
MBUE7151L788
MBUE7153A888
MBUE7196C888
MBUE8001I788
MBUE80041788
MBUE8020K788
MBUE8022A494
MBUE8061F494
MBUE8062F494
MBUE8119L889
MBUE8120A989
MBUE8133E989
MBUE8371F292
MBUES104E787
MBUF
MBUF00570282
MBUF00670382
MBUF10161485
MBUF1025L394
MBUF1038E585
MBUF1046K485
MBUF1077L485
MBUF1078L485
MBUF11720585
MBUF11740585N
MBUF1188E585
MBUF1323L495
MBUF13340595
MBUF2009G485
MBUF2013I687
MBUF2026J586
MBUF2033J485
MBUF204B787
MBUF2060A585
MBUF2064A585
MBUF2064B686
MBUF2065E787
MBUF2069F787
MBUF21158586
MBUF2374D595
MBUF3003H586
MBUF3008G485
MBUF3010H485
MBUF3046K394
MBUF3067A686
MBUF3384E595
MBUF3604H596
MBUF4008J687
MBUF4027L586
MBUF4029F494
MBUF5033C090
MBUF5055K788
MBUF5059L788
MBUF5205F889
MBUF5216889
MBUF5237J889
MBUF5270C989
MBUF6370C595
MBUF6387G595
MBUF6688D896
MBUF7006H990
MBUF7018K889
MBUF7058K394
MBUF7322K495
MBUF7358E595
MBUF7376H595
MBUF8335A595
MBUF8353B595
MBUF8439O595
MBUF8660B696
MBUF8720E696
MBUFJ036J788
MBUFM0100983
MBUFM015H788
MBUFM015M788
MBUFM033L687
MBUFM034I586
MBUFM0511283
MBUFM0570184
MBUFM0670184
MBUFM078L788
MBUFM0790284
MBUFM082I788
MBUFM091L586
MBUFM104B888
MBUFM124E888
MBUFM1280384
MBUFM128D384
MBUFM1500584
MBUFM177D686
MBUFM190E686
MBUFS256A989
MBUG00291181
MBUG00380283
MBUG01130682
MBUG2009K687
MBUG20224L85
MBUG2029C585
MBUG2029M887
MBUG2031F787
MBUGB3060184
MBUH00340482
MBUJ00620282
MBUJ00620828
MBUJ010805
MBUJ1021H697
MBUJ103JJ697
MBUJ11268J89
MBUJ2034H697
MBUJ302J97
MBUJ304K697
MBUJ3051L697
MBUJ3066B797
MBUJ30770797
MBUJ344DK485
MBUJ5101A797
MBUJ6001E697
MBUJ6056A797
MBUJ6066A797
MBUK00231081
MBUK00470182
MBUK1002H394
MBUK2302I495
MBUK3003I394
MBUK6305L495
MBUL00240981
MBUL00361081
MBUL00421081
MBUL00500483
MBUL00510483
MBUL00571181
MBUL00620583
MBUL00751281
MBUL00831281
MBUM00040383
MBUM00200283