No risk to you — 100% satisfaction guaranteed! Order Now

MAREWK BOATS LLC Serial Number Lookup

In Business We believe this manufacturer is currently in business.

Get a free boat history report record check for MAREWK BOATS LLC boats.

All manufacturers who historically used MBP:

  • MAREWK BOATS LLC
  • METAL BOAT/PACIFICA HULL INC. OOB 3//1995
  • MITCHELL FISHING BOATS (OOB)
  • SPORT FIN INTERNATIONAL (OOB)
  • MITCHELL BOAT CO (OOB)
MIC
MBP
Address
S 2408 COUNTY RD 00
Continued
FACTORY ADDRESS: SAME AS ABOVE.
City
COCHRANE
State
WI
Zip
546229420
Country
USA
Status
In Business
Official
MROZEK, JOE
Phone
7154957739
Date in Business
2017-02-28T00:00:00
Date out of Business
None
Updated
2017-05-25T00:00:00
Type
Outboards, Open Motorboats, Jon Boats

ADDRESS CHANGE 3/10/82ADDRESS CHANGE 071283 FROM 2159 WHITFIELD AVE E,SARASOTA,FL33580 /   DIV OF WILSON PRODUCTSOOB 052886 MLS:N AT PO BOX 707, MATLACHA, FL 33909.  REASSIGNED TO METAL BOAT/PACIFICA BUILDING LARGE ALUM AND STEEL VESSELS 22-87' LOA SAIL AND POWER.  MBP WAS MITCHELL FISHING BOAT OOB 5/86. RJD.  08/07/97 MAIL RETURNED NO FORWARDING ADDRESS.  MANUFACTURER OF ALUMINUM DUCK BOATS. MAJ

These are just some of the Hull Id Numbers / Serial Numbers we've seen when analyzing accident, registration and coast guard databases to try to determine if there is anything to worry about in the boat's history.

2289 HINs
Viewing 2251-2289
MBP41604478G
MBP41604578G
MBP41802M84A
MBP60010976
MBP622013707
MBP686M82A
MBP752512008
MBP760011G91
MBP830702084
MBP88888C696
MBP903707
MBPAEG8C585
MBPAEM9J889
MBPB2621J293
MBPCACC9H091
MBPCAEB5J091
MBPCAEZ9D585
MBPCAGB5M990
MBPD15072M82L
MBPGS1N3728
MBPGSIN6547
MBPI53560282
MBPI8581M83B
MBPL153480476
MBPM0367L889
MBPMX0081073
MBPR6001278
MBPR6001477
MBPR60031176
MBPR60070377
MBPR60080377
MBPR6009377
MBPR60120877
MBPR60130877
MBPSTF4187
MBPU526878F
MBPV5026B797
R6MBP293E708
R6MBP352F708