No risk to you — 100% satisfaction guaranteed! Order Now

ALASKA AIRBOATS Serial Number Lookup

No Longer in Business This manufacturer is no longer in business.

Get a free boat history report record check for ALASKA AIRBOATS boats.

All manufacturers who historically used MAZ:

  • ALASKA AIRBOATS
  • MACS AIRBOATS AND SKIFFS
MIC
MAZ
Address
PO BOX 299030
Continued
091707, CM, MAIL ADDRESS CHANGED TO ABOVE FROM PO BOX 879030M WASILLA, AK 99564. FACTORY ADDRESS: MILE 49 PARKS HIGHWAY, WASILLA, AK 9629 ALTERNATE POC KURT COX
City
WASILLA
State
AK
Zip
99629
Country
None
Status
Out of Business
Official
HAIRE, LEONARD
Phone
9073766183
Date in Business
1992-03-31T00:00:00
Date out of Business
2016-04-21T00:00:00
Updated
2016-04-29T00:00:00
Type
Airboats

NO LISTING-PLACED OOB 890630 092587 PMR.  5/28/92 STILL IN BUS PER MSO ANC,  PREVIOUSLY CALLED MACS AIRBOATS AND SKIFFS 6119 OLD SEWARD HWY, ANCHORAGE AK.  05/13/97 MAIL RETURNED NO FORWARDING ADDRESS.  08/02/2000 MOVED; NEW ADDRESS.  12/06/2001 UPDATE PER RNI. OLD ADDRESS; MI 49 PARKS HIGHWAY WASILLA AK 99654 POC E-MAIL: AKAIRBOATS@HOTMAIL.COM

These are just some of the Hull Id Numbers / Serial Numbers we've seen when analyzing accident, registration and coast guard databases to try to determine if there is anything to worry about in the boat's history.

282 HINs
Viewing 1-250
002940MAZOJ00173
MAZ
MAZ000010282
MAZ000011M84
MAZ000016M84C
MAZ000018M83
MAZ00001E585
MAZ00001M84E
MAZ000020782
MAZ000020M84
MAZ000022M83
MAZ000023M84
MAZ000024M84
MAZ000025M84
MAZ000028M84
MAZ000029M84
MAZ00002E585
MAZ000030M84
MAZ000031M84
MAZ000032M84
MAZ000035M84
MAZ000036M84
MAZ00003E898
MAZ00003M82C
MAZ00003M83C
MAZ00003M84B
MAZ00004C585
MAZ000051684
MAZ00005D585
MAZ00005E585
MAZ00005M82C
MAZ00007M84A
MAZ00008M83L
MAZ00009M84K
MAZ000100382
MAZ00011B585
MAZ00013D585
MAZ00013M83B
MAZ00013M83K
MAZ00013M83L
MAZ00018E585
MAZ00020E585
MAZ000221088
MAZ00023M83L
MAZ00023M84C
MAZ00027E585
MAZ00034M84B
MAZ0003E585
MAZ00042M83K
MAZ00050M84B
MAZ00075M83K
MAZ00094M83K
MAZ0009M89C
MAZ001030584
MAZ00147D595
MAZ00539F797
MAZ00573G304
MAZ00596H596
MAZ01000602
MAZ01000798
MAZ01000889
MAZ0100198
MAZ030301502
MAZ040620387
MAZ05000522
MAZ05VB31292
MAZ06615D717
MAZ06926G707
MAZ0J000425
MAZ0J000739
MAZ0J000979
MAZ0J003129
MAZ0J3466
MAZ1000124
MAZ1002941
MAZ10090H58L
MAZ14027J643
MAZ160M81EAG
MAZ200008M84
MAZ20104I990
MAZ21002866
MAZ21003600
MAZ21003674
MAZ21006017
MAZ21171I202
MAZ21235J607
MAZ21236B707
MAZ21238H707
MAZ21239I707
MAZ21240J707
MAZ21242A208
MAZ21243K809
MAZ21244L809
MAZ21245A909
MAZ21246D909
MAZ212471910
MAZ21247H213
MAZ21247I910
MAZ21248I213
MAZ21248L910
MAZ21249I313
MAZ21250K314
MAZ215480878
MAZ217
MAZ223005541
MAZ225680882
MAZ225721180
MAZ22841977
MAZ2333110300
MAZ2343110401
MAZ235780481
MAZ2367C1971
MAZ2584KB314
MAZ26J000289
MAZ27005576
MAZ2789A1966
MAZ2J0000313
MAZ32E04072
MAZ33420200
MAZ334780882
MAZ335780882
MAZ336110400
MAZ339110601
MAZ342110700
MAZ342120401
MAZ343120401
MAZ344120501
MAZ345120501
MAZ346126501
MAZ347120601
MAZ347220601
MAZ348232282
MAZ353120801
MAZ41000153
MAZ41000174
MAZ41000297
MAZ41001
MAZ41001012
MAZ41001056
MAZ41001209
MAZ41001254
MAZ410015165
MAZ41001700
MAZ410370780
MAZ414660185
MAZ41F000261
MAZ436820484
MAZ436830584
MAZ4385M75B
MAZ456890991
MAZ466120501
MAZ466120701
MAZ47001266
MAZ476890392
MAZ497121002
MAZ4FT841
MAZ4J
MAZ4J000038
MAZ4J000505
MAZ4J000974
MAZ4J0341874
MAZ4TE000142
MAZ4TF1091
MAZ4TF676
MAZ4TF865
MAZ4TF979
MAZ4TG109473
MAZ52712D303
MAZ541120503
MAZ557120503
MAZ557790693
MAZ56124K303
MAZ56125K303
MAZ56126K303
MAZ56128A404
MAZ56129A404
MAZ567120704
MAZ56723K303
MAZ608H0901
MAZ610000
MAZ646980490
MAZ64770892
MAZ647881093
MAZ648720793
MAZ64990792
MAZ649930494
MAZ649950494
MAZ649990792
MAZ649991294
MAZ657790793
MAZ658890793
MAZ659890595
MAZ659990892
MAZ664770195
MAZ66488029
MAZ6J000346
MAZ70J1997
MAZ714230595
MAZ744230795
MAZ830M81E70
MAZ841210196
MAZ84140196
MAZ841410196
MAZ841420196
MAZ841510196
MAZ841650896
MAZ841670797
MAZ8421203
MAZ842120397
MAZ842130397
MAZ842580198
MAZ842880398
MAZ842980598
MAZ852110898
MAZ852161198
MAZ852181298
MAZ852660899
MAZ853120399
MAZ853220399
MAZ853320499
MAZ853420499
MAZ853520499
MAZ853620499
MAZ853640899
MAZ853650899
MAZ853671099
MAZ85372089
MAZ853760899
MAZ853920899
MAZ94PU23530
MAZA0622H970
MAZA920010601
MAZA920011629
MAZA92003568
MAZA92007986
MAZA92008483
MAZA92008727
MAZA92016371
MAZABBDEE1006
MAZABCDE802
MAZABCDEF7005
MAZABD0EE7005
MAZABDDEE805
MAZACBDEEB06
MAZACDBEE906
MAZACDDEEB06
MAZACEDEE906
MAZB75700583
MAZCGHQ9C090
MAZD2436C101