No risk to you — 100% satisfaction guaranteed! Order Now

AMERICAN PONTOON LLC Serial Number Lookup

In Business We believe this manufacturer is currently in business.

Get a free boat history report record check for AMERICAN PONTOON LLC boats.

All manufacturers who historically used MAX:

  • AMERICAN PONTOON LLC
  • MAGNUM BOATS (OOB)
  • RAIDER BOATS (OOB)
MIC
MAX
Address
11141 RT 260
Continued
FACTORY ADDRESS: SAME AS ABOVE.
City
MANNING
State
SC
Zip
29102
Country
USA
Status
In Business
Official
REYES, ADRIAN G
Phone
8034782628
Date in Business
2017-08-02T00:00:00
Date out of Business
None
Updated
2017-08-15T00:00:00
Type
Pontoon Boats

PREVIOUSLY ASSIGNED TO MAXA INDUSTRIES,SPRINGFIELD, MOOOB 770419THIS NEW COMPANY BOUGHT MOLDS FROM DEFUNCT RAIDER CO. (RZB)BUILDS BASS AND FISHING BOATS3/13/91 CHGD NAME FROM MAGNUM TO RAIDER.  MANUFACTURER OF PONTOON BOATS. MAJ.

These are just some of the Hull Id Numbers / Serial Numbers we've seen when analyzing accident, registration and coast guard databases to try to determine if there is anything to worry about in the boat's history.

227 HINs
Viewing 1-227
0000000MAX17
000073MAX265
020188MAX
07216MAX1C
0MAX94110623
11046MAX11
1339MAXI77
14049MAX1V
14772MAX
1675MAX0BCHP
1737MAXO
18313MAX1
19327MAXBT
19559MAX500
19615MAXBT
1MAX09460
5250MAXRPM
573812MAX
7307MAXHD7
79XA87MAX
8534MAX10
8F240MAX512405
9413MAX50091
966MAXHP
B211MAX138153
MAX00001I494
MAX00002H293
MAX00006D494
MAX00007D292
MAX00008D292
MAX00009G191
MAX00010E191
MAX00011D496
MAX00011E191
MAX001191173
MAX001531174
MAX004970385
MAX008841172
MAX014241172
MAX02027
MAX021008051
MAX03706173
MAX06001
MAX073200573
MAX07406M78K
MAX07553J687
MAX087250573
MAX09426087
MAX110310673
MAX11308M76I
MAX11507K596
MAX11510M094
MAX12HP
MAX138230873
MAX14088
MAX15622M74
MAX16000F920
MAX16203M74J
MAX17862M74K
MAX18403M75B
MAX1V17133
MAX200519477
MAX21002167
MAX218820490
MAX23926M74
MAX24001J717
MAX25000C720
MAX25000D919
MAX25102
MAX251395H
MAX25280L798
MAX25749E182
MAX27000C20
MAX27000C620
MAX27001L717
MAX28001L820
MAX29001H717
MAX2II10363
MAX30001A618
MAX30001D919
MAX30002A719
MAX30003J919
MAX301251173
MAX30201B718
MAX311980
MAX315580274
MAX32000A620
MAX320011718
MAX32001I718
MAX32002A719
MAX33019M74H
MAX334760374
MAX35000E719
MAX35001C818
MAX352500878
MAX37006H404
MAX37007G000
MAX370101001
MAX37011J001
MAX37012K001
MAX37013K001
MAX37102K001
MAX37556F900
MAX3800534707
MAX38017D101
MAX38018C101
MAX38020I101
MAX38022K102
MAX38024B202
MAX38025C202
MAX38028G202
MAX38031J202
MAX38039B404
MAX38044H404
MAX38049C505
MAX38050F505
MAX38051J506
MAX403370987
MAX40903M75F
MAX42001C619
MAX48885M76I
MAX49382M77G
MAX52001J405
MAX52041M781
MAX524450278
MAX53001A818
MAX53039F990
MAX544741278
MAX552200579
MAX575570781
MAX61249M76C
MAX62830M76F
MAX63363M76F
MAX64736M76H
MAX64908M76H
MAX64F01
MAX67727M76K
MAX70566M779
MAX70892M77E
MAX73019M77J
MAX74060M77G
MAX74605M78D
MAX74863M176
MAX74H
MAX74J03454
MAX77499M77A
MAX80237M781
MAX82074M78H
MAX838090478
MAX839810476
MAX842200578
MAX843740578
MAX847380578
MAX860060878
MAX878411078
MAX887521178
MAX889821278
MAX895180179
MAX901760279
MAX908080379
MAX938670979
MAX955871279
MAX9720702808
MAXA42960381
MAXA57240681
MAXA69520674
MAXA81MTC303
MAXAS44J1001
MAXAX263B898
MAXAX660G393
MAXB06420282
MAXB07420282
MAXB48051283
MAXB486718283
MAXB51011282
MAXB65310383
MAXB75250583
MAXBZ4420974
MAXC0172G596
MAXC16070284
MAXC1708H798
MAXC1965B898
MAXC1989A898
MAXC2508I899
MAXC3350J900
MAXC5086F202
MAXC6624I485
MAXC8683H585
MAXCX0933H697
MAXD0719E587
MAXD35321686
MAXD492D686
MAXD597F697
MAXD8076K68
MAXE20891788
MAXE38941584
MAXE74241489
MAXE7424I489
MAXEM4241489
MAXF1652M78H
MAXF7115D888
MAXFB170F001
MAXG00841083
MAXHP165414
MAXHPPV3300K
MAXIMO12488
MAXIV900T001
MAXKF90NRB000
MAXKG09NRC000
MAXOBC11P
MAXON1579
MAXON1580
MAXON1583
MAXON1584
MAXON1614
MAXPA02NME809
MAXRC41NLA707
MAXS318030274
MAXU2168F627
MAXUY3830573
MAXVA4008I809
MAXX0NCS300IB
MAXXONCS3001B
MAXXONCS300IB
MAXZD42536H2
W5MAXA72K6P1
YT1968MAX84