No risk to you — 100% satisfaction guaranteed! Order Now

LEVIN ASSOCIATES Serial Number Lookup and Hull Identification Number Decoder

Get a free boat VIN lookup and decode for LEVIN ASSOCIATES.

The first three characters of the Hull Identification Number (boat VIN) affixed to the transom of the boat hull designate the manufacturer of the boat. This is called the Manufacturers Identification Code (MIC) and are assigned by the U.S. Coast Guard. The MIC for LEVIN ASSOCIATES is LAS.

LEVIN ASSOCIATES has a parent company, PIER-PORT.

All manufacturers who historically used LAS:

  • LEVIN ASSOCIATES
  • LAND & SEA RECREATION (OOB)
  • PIER-PORT

In Business We believe this boat manufacturer is currently in business.

Contact Details for LEVIN ASSOCIATES.

MIC
LAS
Address
1455 E GOLF RD SUITE 200
Continued
FACTORY ADDRESS: 9 N MARY ST UNIT C DES PLAINES IL 60016-3406
City
DES PLAINES
State
IL
Zip
600161254
Country
USA
Status
In Business
Official
LEVIN, KERRY
Phone
8472971121
Date in Business
2018-03-19T00:00:00
Date out of Business
None
Updated
2018-07-09T00:00:00
Type
Miscellaneous

OOB AS PER CG-5093 LA/LB

These are just some of the LEVIN ASSOCIATES Hull Id Numbers / Boat VINs we've seen when analyzing accident, registration and coast guard databases to try to determine if there is anything to worry about in the boat's history.

Sample LEVIN ASSOCIATES Hull Identification Numbers (HINs)

1166LASSER
155239LASTSIX
1FM1662LAS9U733
202747LAST6
2270LASER
2LASTFO
2LASTSI
33LAS1C2061
3888LASER
405223LASPD00005
4128LASHO
457235083LAS
4988LASTFOUR
6LAST58
7513LASVEGAS
94659LASTOFVIN
BF225AK3LASL
LAS
LAS00002K2290
LAS003291076
LAS0226CM488
LAS0490G
LAS06151K889
LAS09946L687
LAS1138M75F
LAS11993B984
LAS14654
LAS17007C808
LAS197928163
LAS1B0B
LAS2107
LAS21714H987
LAS255027H797
LAS2713A580
LAS29104J072
LAS2B0B
LAS35325K293
LAS36471984
LAS378473
LAS409626
LAS45156M75J
LAS51032J909
LAS5689M75BOP
LAS7032M761
LAS7649M761
LAS9841MX988
LASALLE
LASB69240275
LASBBB03L819
LASD50340378
LASDD019M79C
LASER135206
LASEZF5261D1
LASG03310675
LASGYY01E818
LASH4324D143
LASH564PMR85
LASH564PMR86
LASHIPHULL277
LASI
LASJSBB15107
LASKA35NBF697
LASMF004H687
LASMS149C585
LASPH1353J78
LASR01673R80
LASR10601A78
LASR73336K304
LASS737
LAST105411
LAST19550000
LAST1955M76C
LAST288400
LAST3635J001
LAST4IS3018
LAST4IS5137
LAST4IS5559
LAST4OFVIN0825
LAST4OFVIN425
LAST4OFVIN5110
LAST4V2VIN61
LAST4VIN5831
LAST4VIN6624
LAST4VIN7743
LAST528320
LAST531887
LAST541587
LAST587637
LAST5S06502
LAST6002544
LAST6002873
LAST6067489
LAST6091062
LAST60FV1N
LAST6112473
LAST6125267
LAST6141803
LAST6162267
LAST6190769
LAST6201418
LAST6227135
LAST6259358
LAST6301301
LAST6345567
LAST6409093
LAST6510708
LAST6570978
LAST6664180
LAST6741411
LAST6816543
LAST6A70288
LAST70147572
LAST8SL203685
LASTDIGITS3485
LASTEU637098
LASTFIVE00410
LASTFOUR0144
LASTFOUR14948
LASTFOUR1948
LASTFOUR5074
LASTFOUR625948
LASTFOUR7844
LASTFOUR9114
LASTR8141410
LASTSIX072950
LASTSIX076577
LASTSIX118920
LASTSIX186776
LASTSIX275563
LASTSIX519098
LASTSIX596962
LASTSIX619614
LASTSIX68917
LASTSIX848189
LASTSIXH472634
LASTTIME
LASWE058G111
LASWE070G111
LASYKB8048088
LASYYY01H819
LASZ13248B989
LASZ3985WB70