No risk to you — 100% satisfaction guaranteed! Order Now

GPI CORPORATION Serial Number Lookup

No Longer in Business This manufacturer is no longer in business.

Get a free boat history report record check for GPI CORPORATION boats.

All manufacturers who historically used GCP:

  • GPI CORPORATION
  • GAY CRAFT PLASTICS INC
MIC
GCP
Address
101 NORTHERN RD
City
SCHOFIELD
State
WI
Zip
54476
Country
None
Status
Out of Business
Official
ZINSER, KEVIN
Phone
7153596123
Date in Business
1972-11-16T00:00:00
Date out of Business
2013-05-15T00:00:00
Updated
2013-05-16T00:00:00
Type
Canoes, Kayaks
Type
Outboards, Open Motorboats, Jon Boats

HASN'T BUILT BOATS IN SINCE LATE 19704/86: ADDRESS CHANGE FROM 1202 GRAND AVE.  051513 (RDH) POC KEVIN ZINSER DECLARED GCP INACTIVE DURING TELCON TO SCHEDULE NEXT RBFCP VISIT.

These are just some of the Hull Id Numbers / Serial Numbers we've seen when analyzing accident, registration and coast guard databases to try to determine if there is anything to worry about in the boat's history.

251 HINs
Viewing 1-250
140668VGCP
14C00007GCPL
14C696VGCP
1GCP2861L788
5122135VGCP
D02277VGCP
DO22C9VGCP
DO24290GCP
F10GCP00667
F10GCP02162
F10GCP02794
F10GCP02900
F10GCP04453
F10GCP06853
F10GCP08037
F10GCP10220
F10GCP11070
F10GCP11571
F10GCP12363
F10GCP13029
F10GCP20122
F10GCP23458
F10GCP23478
F10GCP24949
F10GCP25918
F10GCP29255
F10GCP29557
F10GCP30898
F10GCP31050
F10GCP31230
F10GCP31277
F10GCP32070
F10GCP32821
F10GCP33029
F10GCP36352
F10GCP41786
F10GCP45397
F10GCP46394
F10GCP50260
F10GCP53662
F10GCP66228
F10GCP67153
F10GCP68767
F10GCP69199
F10GCP69430
F10GCP69848
F10GCP80178
F10GCP83848
F10GCP83920
F10GCP84447
F10GCP89370
F10GCP89909
F10GCP89932
F10GCPG8765
GCP0004C404
GCP001600273
GCP001670473
GCP11KC41243
GCP161964S
GCP1903ZM7813
GCP19502E405
GCP1TR1980475
GCP24805
GCP28102D001
GCP30004B707
GCP3290103074
GCP35001A010
GCP37004C809
GCP4S07014
GCP541550675
GCP57205M77A
GCP6526M75
GCPA0282M76J
GCPCA4410473
GCPCH1410778
GCPCPEC0EG17
GCPCPEC5EG20
GCPCPEHXFG35
GCPCRBA9BG13
GCPCREC4GG14
GCPCREC5GG23
GCPCSE00CG24
GCPCSE00DG37
GCPCSE02CG19
GCPCSEC2FG16
GCPDB1500874
GCPF12291076
GCPGA2980273
GCPGB4940175
GCPGB7971075
GCPGC1870476
GCPGD1770777
GCPK3452Y344
GCPKREA60G25
GCPKSE30BG14
GCPKSE33BF14
GCPKSE38BG36
GCPKSE71CF18
GCPKSE71DG12
GCPKSE71DG22
GCPKSE72CF17
GCPKSE74CF21
GCPKSE78DG27
GCPKSE791947
GCPKSE7XCF19
GCPKTE22DG12
GCPKTE71CG14
GCPKTE72CF16
GCPLA2981272
GCPLB0950673
GCPLB6691073
GCPLD1680175
GCPLD2020175
GCPLD2120175
GCPLF0050876
GCPLF1151076
GCPLG3980178
GCPLG6690378
GCPLH1440778
GCPLK3970682
GCPLK7931182
GCPLL2190783
GCPLR378D989
GCPMB1520473
GCPMB1530473
GCPMB1570473
GCPREH4EG525
GCPRT2510477
GCPS161890578
GCPS41500573
GCPS41510573
GCPS41520573
GCPS41530573
GCPS41540573
GCPS61510273
GCPS61520273
GCPS61530273
GCPS61551073
GCPS61561073
GCPS61571073
GCPS61581073
GCPS61591073
GCPS6160674
GCPS6161774
GCPS61620377
GCPS6162774
GCPS6163774
GCPS6171376
GCPS6172376
GCPS6173376
GCPS6174376
GCPS6175376
GCPS61760377
GCPS61770377
GCPS61780377
GCPS61790377
GCPS61800377
GCPS61810377
GCPS61831077
GCPS61841077
GCPS61851077
GCPS61860578
GCPS61861077
GCPSB1550873
GCPSB1570873
GCPSB1580873
GCPTP2590476
GCPTR11970475
GCPTR1510374
GCPTR1520374
GCPTR1530374
GCPTR1550374
GCPTR1560374
GCPTR157O374
GCPTR1580474
GCPTR1590574
GCPTR1600574
GCPTR1610574
GCPTR1620574
GCPTR1650674
GCPTR1660674
GCPTR1670175
GCPTR1680175
GCPTR1690175
GCPTR1690175A
GCPTR1710375
GCPTR1730375
GCPTR1760375
GCPTR1800375
GCPTR1820375
GCPTR1840375
GCPTR1870375
GCPTR1880475
GCPTR1900475
GCPTR1940475
GCPTR1960475
GCPTR1970475
GCPTR1990475
GCPTR2000475
GCPTR2030475
GCPTR2050475
GCPTR2060475
GCPTR2070475
GCPTR2100575
GCPTR2110575
GCPTR2120575
GCPTR2150575
GCPTR2160675
GCPTR2180675
GCPTR2190675
GCPTR2200675
GCPTR2210675
GCPTR2220675
GCPTR2236075
GCPTR2240675
GCPTR2250675
GCPTR2260675
GCPTR2270675
GCPTR2290675
GCPTR2300675
GCPTR2310775
GCPTR2320775
GCPTR2330775
GCPTR2340775
GCPTR2350376
GCPTR2360376
GCPTR2370376
GCPTR2380476
GCPTR2400476
GCPTR2410476
GCPTR2430576
GCPTR2449576
GCPTR2450576
GCPTR2460576
GCPTR2470576
GCPTR2530677
GCPTR2560777
GCPTR2578077
GCPTR2588077
GCPTR2610983
GCPTRI750375
GCPTRI790375
GCPTRI820375
GCPTRI930475
GCPW51510673
GCPWS1500673
GCPWS1520673
S122132VGCP
S122170VGCP
S122182VGCP