No risk to you — 100% satisfaction guaranteed! Order Now

EVC LLC Serial Number Lookup

No Longer in Business This manufacturer is no longer in business.

Get a free boat history report record check for EVC LLC boats.

All manufacturers who historically used GCC:

  • EVC LLC
  • GLASS CRAFTS INC (OOB)
MIC
GCC
Address
2301 ANDERS LN
Continued
FACTORY: SAME LOCATION
City
KEMAH
State
TX
Zip
77565
Country
None
Status
Out of Business
Official
WHELAN, DAVID
Phone
2813344417
Date in Business
2008-09-03T00:00:00
Date out of Business
2014-02-25T00:00:00
Updated
2014-02-25T00:00:00
Type
Outboards, Open Motorboats, Jon Boats

21 FT SKI BOAT O/B, I/B.  OOB 970929 PER CG-5093.GLASS CRAFTS INC OF W BABYLON, NY FROM '91 TO '97. ACQUIRED ASSETS OF COMPASS FIBERGLASS WORKS (KFQ) WITH THE SAME FACTORY ADDRESS. 022514 - SCK - MIC DECLARED OUT OF BUSINESS BY POC DURING A REMOTE VISIT.

These are just some of the Hull Id Numbers / Serial Numbers we've seen when analyzing accident, registration and coast guard databases to try to determine if there is anything to worry about in the boat's history.

332 HINs
Viewing 1-250
1GCC1174G192
1GCC1400G495
1GCC1448RK15
1GCC14520771
1GCC14N7GP3
1GCC1735H495
1GCC2100J495
1GCC2500A595
1GCC2851G293
1GCC2955H293
1GCC2959H293
1GCC3109F596
1GCC3148F596
1GCC3600B393
1GCC4864G394
1GCC4865G394
1GCC5367G091
1GCC5980J091
1GCC6121D495
1GCC7345B686
1GCC8Z4X6325
1GCCC14D4BJ
1GCCC14H0BJ
1GCCS13W0V
1GCCS1440V
1GCCS1444R
1GCCS1456Y82
1GCCS1483482
1GCCS14908
1GCCS14R0M82
1GCCS14R2P0
1GCCS14W1Y8
1GCCS14X0W
1GCCS14Y7D21
1GCCS14Z2L
1GCCS19W0T
1GCCS19W11
1GCCS19W328
1GCCS19X1VK2
1GCCS19X2W
1GCCT14WZXK1
1GCCT19W3Y8
2GCCC14N4F1
3GCCWB0H4H
4GCC2186K495
CF71GCCS
F10GCC01416
F10GCC30299
F10GCC34797
F10GCC50670
F10GCC51005
F10GCC58495
F10GCC59328
F10GCC63238
F10GCC77966
F10GCC80394
F10GCCC7401
F10GCCE0418
F10GCCE6114
F10GCCF2772
F10GCCG1327
F10GCCG9792
F10GCCH0537
F10GCCJ0422
F10GCCJ0426
F10GCCJ1611
F15GCC0314
F15GCC5600
F15GCCA0125
F15GCCA0128
F15GCCA0142
F15GCCA3536
F15GCCA7664
F15GCCA8497
F15GCCB0128
F15GCCC1232
F15GCCC2540
F15GCCC3662
F15GCCC3909
F15GCCC5765
F15GCCD0388
F15GCCD1742
F15GCCD3833
F15GCCD4003
F15GCCD4517
F15GCCE4683
F15GCCE7277
F15GCCE7866
F15GCCG1748
F15GCCG1902
F15GCCG3098
F15GCCG3606
F15GCCG7331
F15GCCG7500
F15GCCG7578
FC57280GCC797
GCC000640673
GCC01025M74A
GCC0109VC102
GCC01435C101
GCC014H001132
GCC02031C101
GCC02329J788
GCC0520H788
GCC0689F102
GCC08216M77J
GCC10082M78D
GCC1015E192
GCC1168G192A
GCC11861M79C
GCC11N465165
GCC1446W8122
GCC144R81793
GCC145YK2140
GCC149S81534
GCC14AF336048
GCC14D1C1471
GCC14H2BB366
GCC14H7H1203
GCC14Z8L1099
GCC1963J495
GCC1S54TJ157
GCC21001M91L
GCC210020292
GCC21003C194
GCC24128M83C
GCC2467160722
GCC24A5103115
GCC319Z6N813
GCC414BZ1527
GCC449A16671
GCC46232J819
GCC513684813
GCC5142Z1210
GCC51440TK19
GCC51444VK15
GCC51446KK14
GCC5144TK179
GCC514918818
GCC514E2K814
GCC514G25463
GCC514R3H223
GCC514Z3M213
GCC514Z4J224
GCC514Z6K218
GCC51947W893
GCC519Z9M224
GCC519ZZSK14
GCC5CPX1T879
GCC80H1CR182
GCCB377JB303
GCCC061JC303
GCCC1411ZEF3
GCCC14D11347
GCCC14D3C16U
GCCC14D6D535
GCCC14DJ1609
GCCC14H2E118
GCCC14H4CF31
GCCC14R0G114
GCCCB143E202
GCCD0037C404
GCCD288JD303
GCCD53B84M35
GCCE088VE303
GCCE7863C13
GCCG1016A616
GCCG14H5FJ12
GCCG15D71754
GCCGD3D71814
GCCH445JH203
GCCJ0364K304
GCCJ0559B404
GCCJ149JJ203
GCCJ159VJ203
GCCJT1141137
GCCK24F8E218
GCCK922JK203
GCCL1004696
GCCL14H58F37
GCCL4H4CU633
GCCLL7820584
GCCM521B2233
GCCNA014D606
GCCPA0950573
GCCRA1S10808
GCCS114ZXS81
GCCS11B3CC13
GCCS13634814
GCCS13636813
GCCS13645810
GCCS13645815
GCCS13645823
GCCS13654816
GCCS13675813
GCCS136X4815
GCCS1420N812
GCCS14226878
GCCS1426GZ15
GCCS1426N810
GCCS14281098
GCCS1435J168
GCCS1441R806
GCCS14424022
GCCS1442S820
GCCS1442T813
GCCS1442T885
GCCS1444V814
GCCS1446R804
GCCS1446S819
GCCS1446WK19
GCCS1447TK15
GCCS1448S838
GCCS1448YK07
GCCS1449VK18
GCCS144XT220
GCCS144Y8119
GCCS14561810
GCCS14581196
GCCS1458Y823
GCCS14675824
GCCS14694813
GCCS146RK104
GCCS14817787
GCCS14864869
GCCS14874820
GCCS1498F21B
GCCS149P0171
GCCS14A1M820
GCCS14A8M81P
GCCS14AM8Z70
GCCS14B01353
GCCS14B1D220
GCCS14B2F826
GCCS14B4E211
GCCS14B58219
GCCS14B5F816
GCCS14B7E819
GCCS14B81544
GCCS14B81594
GCCS14B82201
GCCS14E0M212
GCCS14E57818
GCCS14E6M214
GCCS14E78816
GCCS14E91218
GCCS14H81264
GCCS14HX3817
GCCS14N01142
GCCS14R01826