No risk to you — 100% satisfaction guaranteed! Order Now

GLASS BOAT WORKS (OOB) Serial Number Lookup

No Longer in Business This manufacturer is no longer in business.

Get a free boat history report record check for GLASS BOAT WORKS (OOB) boats.

All manufacturers who historically used GBQ:

  • GLASS BOAT WORKS (OOB)
MIC
GBQ
Address
PO BOX 674
City
EXMORE
State
VA
Zip
23350
Country
None
Status
Out of Business
Official
ARVIDSON, VIC
Phone
7574426033
Date in Business
1980-12-28T00:00:00
Date out of Business
2008-10-30T00:00:00
Updated
2008-10-30T00:00:00
Type
Inboards, Cabin Cruisers
Type
Outboards, Open Motorboats, Jon Boats
Type
Outboards, Open Motorboats, Jon Boats

890504 OLD ADDR  BOX 147F RD #1, CAPE CHARLES, VA 23310 CURRENT INFO AS OF 890718. 11/10/97 MAIL RETURNED NO FORWARDING ADDRESS.  990423 ADDRESS IS CORRECT PER MANUF; PH NO CHANGE; WAS (904)331-3000.   TomAllan-RNI-EMAIL-020211-MFG PKG MAILED-020212. OOB, PHONE NUMBER DOES NOT WORK. FIBER TECH (SEE MIC: FIR) ACQUIRED MOLD ASSETS FROM GLASS BOAT WORKS.

These are just some of the Hull Id Numbers / Serial Numbers we've seen when analyzing accident, registration and coast guard databases to try to determine if there is anything to worry about in the boat's history.

604 HINs
Viewing 1-250
17770GBQUNK
GBQ00087C888
GBQ001000984
GBQ00109J484
GBQ0011GL484
GBQ00121L484
GBQ00128D585
GBQ00132C585
GBQ00145D585
GBQ00158F585
GBQ00162F585
GBQ00167G585
GBQ00172G585
GBQ00174H585
GBQ00175H585
GBQ00176H585
GBQ00193A686
GBQ00195A686
GBQ001990884
GBQ00218D686
GBQ009880481
GBQ009890481
GBQ009900581
GBQ009960781
GBQ010060282
GBQ010080482
GBQ010100482
GBQ010180782
GBQ010360583
GBQ010440683
GBQ010450783
GBQ010460783
GBQ010470883
GBQ010480883
GBQ010500983
GBQ01050682
GBQ010540983
GBQ010560184
GBQ010590184
GBQ0106I484
GBQ010710484
GBQ010750584
GBQ010800684
GBQ010860784
GBQ010M0682
GBQ0147E585
GBQ01650384
GBQ06115L488
GBQ10980784
GBQ1150682
GBQ1154E585F
GBQ13434K0001
GBQ13440C101
GBQ13441D101
GBQ13467DCB2
GBQ143681073
GBQ21141273
GBQ21X471596
GBQ3033C787
GBQ3219C191
GBQ331291174
GBQ3414F405
GBQ3480F202
GBQ40131C585
GBQ50134C585
GBQ501460585
GBQ50156F585
GBQ50171G585
GBQ50189K585
GBQ501B4C585
GBQ50202C686
GBQ50204C686
GBQ50205C686
GBQ53048E787
GBQ53080L787
GBQ53109F888
GBQ53158F989
GBQ53187F990
GBQ53188F990
GBQ53256J293
GBQ53262C393
GBQ53265D393
GBQ53268E393
GBQ53274G393
GBQ53312A595
GBQ53316C595
GBQ53329T595
GBQ53357F797
GBQ83042D787
GBQ83332E696
GBQA01010984
GBQA0111K484
GBQA0118L484
GBQA0122L484
GBQA0123L485
GBQA0124A585
GBQA0126C85
GBQA0129C585
GBQA0133C585
GBQA0136D585
GBQA01390585
GBQA0142D585
GBQA0144D585
GBQA0152E585
GBQA0165G585
GBQA0166G585
GBQA0168G585
GBQA0173H585
GBQA0178H585
GBQA0192L585
GBQA09820181
GBQA09870481
GBQA09920581
GBQA09930681
GBQA09940681
GBQA09950781
GBQA09970781
GBQA09980881
GBQA10000981
GBQA10010981
GBQA10031181
GBQA10041281
GBQA10050182
GBQA10110582
GBQA10140682
GBQA10210982
GBQA10231182
GBQA10250183
GBQA10260183
GBQA10290383
GBQA10300383
GBQA10300483
GBQA10300982
GBQA10320383
GBQA10330383
GBQA10340583
GBQA10350583
GBQA10370583
GBQA10420683
GBQA10460783
GBQA10510983
GBQA10531183
GBQA10600284
GBQA10610284
GBQA10640484
GBQA10660484
GBQA10690484
GBQA10700684
GBQA10720584
GBQA10760684
GBQA1086A585
GBQA10900784
GBQA2073J787
GBQA3002H686
GBQA3010I686
GBQA3015J687
GBQA3029D787
GBQA3036D787
GBQA3046D787
GBQA3052F787
GBQA3066H787
GBQA3075J787
GBQA3087A188
GBQA3093D888
GBQA3099D888
GBQA3101E888
GBQA3104F888
GBQA3104I888
GBQA3105F888
GBQA3118H888
GBQA3119H888
GBQA3120H888
GBQA3125I889
GBQA3126H888
GBQA3128J989
GBQA313131K8
GBQA3132K889
GBQA3134K889
GBQA3137L889
GBQA3141A989
GBQA3142B989
GBQA3149D989
GBQA3151D989
GBQA3154E989
GBQA3156F989
GBQA3163G989
GBQA3173K990
GBQA3180D990
GBQA3182E990
GBQA3183E990
GBQA3217J191
GBQA3222C191
GBQA3226F191
GBQA322GC191
GBQA3233C292
GBQA3240D292
GBQA3245F292
GBQA3246F292
GBQA32470000
GBQA3271E393
GBQA3280H394
GBQA3284J394
GBQA3306J495
GBQA3307K595
GBQA3310C595
GBQA3317C595
GBQA3323F595
GBQA333LJ596
GBQA3340H696
GBQA33828999
GBQA3387B99
GBQA3402H999
GBQA3406A000
GBQA3409E404
GBQA3411A404
GBQA3417J405
GBQA3419G000
GBQA3420F000
GBQA3429H999
GBQA3430J000
GBQA3431F606
GBQA3439G707
GBQA3440F606
GBQA3442A101
GBQA3451D707
GBQA3456G101
GBQA3458I102
GBQA3459I102
GBQA3463K202
GBQA3466K102
GBQA3506G707
GBQAB3335C69
GBQAC140E585
GBQAL0571283
GBQB3282J394
GBQB3283J394
GBQB3322H595
GBQB3347E202
GBQB3347E22
GBQB3354D797
GBQB3369D898
GBQB3372E898
GBQB3381J899
GBQB3384K899
GBQB3386L899
GBQB3392D999
GBQB3395F999
GBQB3396G999
GBQB3404E000
GBQB3405I305