No risk to you — 100% satisfaction guaranteed! Order Now

SPARKMAN MARINE Serial Number Lookup and Hull Identification Number Decoder

Get a free boat VIN lookup and decode for SPARKMAN MARINE.

The first three characters of the Hull Identification Number (boat VIN) affixed to the transom of the boat hull designate the manufacturer of the boat. This is called the Manufacturers Identification Code (MIC) and are assigned by the U.S. Coast Guard. The MIC for SPARKMAN MARINE is FAN.

All manufacturers who historically used FAN:

  • SPARKMAN MARINE
  • SPARKS MARINE FANTASY
  • FANTASY BOATS (OOB)

No Longer in Business This boat manufacturer is no longer in business.

Contact Details for SPARKMAN MARINE.

MIC
FAN
Address
21072 KINGSCREST DR
City
SAUGAS
State
CA
Zip
91350
Country
None
Status
Out of Business
Official
SPARKMAN, FOSTER
Phone
8052960852
Date in Business
1986-04-18T00:00:00
Date out of Business
2007-04-25T00:00:00
Updated
2007-04-28T00:00:00
Type
Inboards, Cabin Cruisers
Type
In/Outboard, Sterndrive, Inboard/Outdrive

CODE REASIGNED 4/86 :SPARKS MARINE FANTASY, FANTASY BOATS2600 SO SUSAN ST,  SANTA ANA, CA, 92626 OOB 030381 4/25/2007 OOB PER PPG

These are just some of the SPARKMAN MARINE Hull Id Numbers / Boat VINs we've seen when analyzing accident, registration and coast guard databases to try to determine if there is anything to worry about in the boat's history.

Sample SPARKMAN MARINE Hull Identification Numbers (HINs)

077M8411FANK
10FANU62557
157FANTSEY
17020FANT0M69
1FANUFAC70RF
2205FANT
3M47FAN426392
3R47FAN430133
931074FANAT1C
D1FAN9S170916
FAN000230486
FAN00023D686
FAN000790776
FAN080210373
FAN0B010873A
FAN0B0180273
FAN0B0210373
FAN0B0230573
FAN0B0330573
FAN0B0411073
FAN10022G293
FAN117521974
FAN160030173
FAN160038327
FAN160250273
FAN160390673
FAN160440973
FAN160460973
FAN160700774
FAN160730347
FAN160730374
FAN160770474
FAN160780874
FAN160830874
FAN160870574
FAN160950574
FAN165030974
FAN165131174
FAN165151174
FAN165200475
FAN165220475
FAN165260575
FAN170110577
FAN17093
FAN171010273
FAN171150273
FAN171200273
FAN171270273
FAN171330373
FAN171480373
FAN171540373
FAN171670673
FAN171680373
FAN171730473
FAN17180473
FAN171980573
FAN171990573
FAN172100573
FAN172110573
FAN172140573
FAN172190673
FAN172280673
FAN172310673
FAN172360673
FAN172370673
FAN1724800773
FAN172500773
FAN172510773
FAN172540773
FAN172560773
FAN172640873
FAN172810973
FAN172820973
FAN172840973
FAN173061073
FAN173191173
FAN173261273
FAN173291173
FAN17333174
FAN173510274
FAN173530274
FAN173540274
FAN173580374
FAN173890474
FAN173920474
FAN174000067
FAN174020474
FAN174170574
FAN174250574
FAN174290874
FAN174340674
FAN174610874
FAN174770774
FAN174790874
FAN17505874
FAN17511974
FAN17516974
FAN17524974
FAN175250974
FAN175301074
FAN175401274
FAN175431274
FAN175490175
FAN175500175
FAN175510175
FAN175520175
FAN175590275
FAN175610275
FAN175620375
FAN175826375
FAN175880475
FAN176090575
FAN176110575
FAN176380775
FAN176430875
FAN176490975
FAN176580975
FAN176711175
FAN176850176
FAN176910176
FAN176930176
FAN176960176
FAN177030376
FAN177080276
FAN177120876
FAN177240276
FAN177250276
FAN177260276
FAN177270277
FAN177300276
FAN177360376
FAN177440376
FAN177480376
FAN177500376
FAN177510376
FAN177530376
FAN177610476
FAN177610576
FAN177680476
FAN177700476
FAN177730476
FAN177740476
FAN177780476
FAN177820476
FAN178060676
FAN180100973
FAN180110777
FAN180110973
FAN180120973
FAN180140877
FAN180251273
FAN180300274
FAN180370474
FAN180460574
FAN18068874
FAN180690674
FAN180780874I
FAN185050974
FAN185060974
FAN185231174
FAN185340175
FAN185400275
FAN185510375
FAN185540475
FAN185640475
FAN185650575
FAN185770675
FAN185870675
FAN186010875
FAN186040975
FAN186080975
FAN186151175
FAN186270276
FAN186490476
FAN186540476
FAN186580476
FAN186610576
FAN186680676
FAN186780876
FAN186830976
FAN210410674
FAN22006J607
FAN22008J607
FAN25059G495
FAN730111006
FAN73021272
FAN730361172
FAN730421172
FAN730441172
FAN730461172
FAN730521272
FAN730541172
FAN730641272
FAN730651272
FAN730860173
FAN730910173
FANA05761585
FANDC0050274
FANDC0240474
FANDC0310574
FANDC175974F
FANDC1770974
FANDC1811074
FANDC2000875
FANDC2080476
FANDC2100576
FANFH0111067
FANI80060677
FANI86310276
FANK0340475
FANML349K899
FANN170080477
FANP211150274
FANSK00909974
FANSK016175
FANSK0181074
FANSK0220375
FANSK0280475
FANSK0340475
FANSK0420575
FANSK0440875
FANSK0450875
FANSK0511275
FANSK0600476
FANSK0660876