No risk to you — 100% satisfaction guaranteed! Order Now

Crest Pontoon Boat Serial Number Lookup

No Longer in Business This manufacturer is no longer in business.

Get a free boat history report record check for Crest Pontoon Boat boats.

Crest Pontoon Boat has a parent company, J & K MARINE PRODUCTS.

All manufacturers who historically used MAU:

  • MAURELL PRODUCTS INC
  • CREST PONTOONS
  • CREST BOATS MAURELL
  • J & K MARINE PRODUCTS
MIC
MAU
Address
2710 S M-52, PO BOX 190
Continued
sales@crestpontoonboats.com
City
OWOSSO
State
MI
Zip
48867
Country
None
Status
Out of Business
Official
SINCISSEN, RON
Phone
9897255188
Date in Business
1972-01-19T00:00:00
Date out of Business
2010-07-14T00:00:00
Updated
2010-07-15T00:00:00
Type
Outboards, Open Motorboats, Jon Boats
Type
Pontoon Boats

09/26/2001 UPDATE PER RNI.JamesPatrick-RNI-EMAIL-02020-MFG PKG MAILED-020221. 071410 MIC DECLARED OOB BY POC VIA TELCON WITH CA 170. MKB

These are just some of the Hull Id Numbers / Serial Numbers we've seen when analyzing accident, registration and coast guard databases to try to determine if there is anything to worry about in the boat's history.

65811 HINs
Viewing 65751-65811
MAUOO430G304
MAUOO431H899
MAUOO4350278
MAUOO447K192
MAUOO517H697
MAUOO545K394
MAUOO548H899
MAUOO549G304
MAUOO549H899
MAUOO555C787
MAUOO578H001
MAUOO593L293
MAUOO618H798
MAUOO6260378
MAUOO6340374
MAUOO656H001
MAUOO685H001
MAUOO700A194
MAUOO774C888
MAUOO812I899
MAUOO8221203
MAUOO839I697
MAUOO8421203
MAUOO850B393
MAUOO852D484
MAUOO927J596
MAUOO942J596
MAUOOO10H293
MAUOU296L687
MAUP11730583
MAUP1512B696
MAUP1996D595
MAUP2258D808
MAUP3027373
MAUPP1080181
MAUPP9850583
MAUQ06960480
MAUQ07170477
MAUQ10260787
MAUQ1409K203
MAUQ1487J304
MAUQ15260678
MAUQ177B0775
MAUQ1840G787
MAUQ1872E090
MAUQ2123B202
MAUQ3552E000
MAUR0811M81I
MAUR10810585
MAUS0451H607
MAUSA68565G4
MAUSM036J987
MAUU02540178
MAUU13840679
MAUU1481J900
MAUU2234C999
MAUV05580382
MAUV09460475
MAUV1419K102
MAUV1422084
MAUX00066G40